Skip to main content
Athena Day Spa — Day spa in Vancouver

Athena Day Spa

Day spa in Vancouver, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 798 reviews on Google

About Athena Day Spa

When Vancouver residents talk about reliable wellness routines, Athena Day Spa is part of that conversation. This day spa concentrates on specialty care, notably in maintenance treatments. Clients can select from an array of services, not just basic massages, but also encompassing targeted facial therapies and full body revitalization.

Visiting Athena Day Spa is an experience focused on individualized attention and relaxation. From the moment a patron enters, the staff endeavors to create a serene environment. The journey typically involves a consultation to understand specific needs, followed by a tailored treatment plan, and concludes with guidance on aftercare for lasting benefits.

Athena distinguishes itself by blending therapeutic expertise with a commitment to community well-being. While some spas concentrate on fleeting trends, Athena prioritizes the ongoing wellness of its returning patrons. They have earned significant trust locally, reflected in consistently positive reviews and a reputation as a top Day spa Vancouver for specialized maintenance and relaxation.

Athena Day Spa Location & Contact

Address: 2702 NE 78th St #102, Vancouver, WA 98665

City: Vancouver

Postal Code: 98665

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 360-573-4813

Website:

Business Hours for Athena Day Spa

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-4:30PM
Tuesday9:30AM-4:30PM
Wednesday9:30AM-4:30PM
Thursday9:30AM-4:30PM
Friday9:30AM-4:30PM
Saturday9:30AM-4:30PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Athena Day Spa

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Athena Day Spa directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Washington, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Athena Day Spa before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Athena Day Spa

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Free parking lot
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Good for kids
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Online scheduling
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Skincare treatments
  • Transgender safespace
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Athena Day Spa

Does Athena Day Spa in Vancouver offer online booking?

While online booking options may be available, it's always prudent to confirm directly with Athena Day Spa to ensure accurate scheduling and availability. Their team is adept at accommodating client needs, so a quick call can clarify any uncertainties. Confirming directly also allows individuals to ask any specific questions about treatment options or preparations for their visit.

Can I see examples of your work?

Given their emphasis on specialized maintenance, Athena Day Spa may have before-and-after examples available upon request, although this may depend on the specific treatment. Interested individuals can typically inquire during a consultation or by contacting them directly. The spa's high customer rating suggests many clients have already experienced successful outcomes from their treatments.

Is there parking available?

Parking availability near Athena Day Spa can vary, and it's best to check beforehand, particularly during peak hours. Some street parking options may exist, or there could be nearby parking facilities. Patrons might consider allowing extra time before their appointment to secure parking without rushing.

Local Tips for Visiting Athena Day Spa

Referral programs at Vancouver businesses often reward you for bringing in new customers.

Customer Reviews for Athena Day Spa

Denise Pratt — 5/5 (via Google)

I've been going to Liza for gel manicures for years! She's a wonderful nail tech and person. I always love my nails and I could not recommend Liza more! The spa itself is great. It's very clean, quiet, and all of the front desk staff are friendly and helpful. They offer complimentary beverages which is a nice touch.

bailey gemmell — 5/5 (via Google)

I had a deep tissue hot stone massage with Jane, and I could not be happier with my experience! She made sure I was comfortable with each step beforehand, and really worked my problem areas. I can’t remember the last time I felt this relaxed, and had no pain. Highly recommend!!

Natasha Suhama — 5/5 (via Google)

I took my husband here for our first ever couples massage for his birthday surprise. We had a great experience and it was super relaxing. We did the 90 minute massage which was perfect. I felt very refreshed afterwards and look forward to more spa days!

Cindy Mccraw — 5/5 (via Google)

Athena Day spa was quite the trait. This was my first experience at a Day spa and I will definitely be back. Such an amazing experience from start to finish. Everyone here is great and very welcoming. I wish I could afford to experience this more often. It is definitely worth the money.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Athena Day Spa on Google Maps ↗

Similar Day spa Near Vancouver

Related Services in Vancouver

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses