Skip to main content
Beachcomber Salon — Hair salon in Toms River

Beachcomber Salon

Hair salon in Toms River, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 119 reviews on Google

About Beachcomber Salon

The genuine article is hard to find in any city, but Beachcomber Salon is exactly that in Toms River. They offer precision cuts and color correction. Textured hair work is a specialty here. Brides often seek their expertise. As a Hair salon near Toms River, United States of America, they provide keratin treatment services in Toms River. The space features wheelchair accessible entrances and parking. Appointments are required. Customers describe the process as smooth. The team handles express blowouts efficiently. This efficiency helps busy schedules. Their 4.9/5 rating reflects consistent results. One hundred nineteen reviews highlight their reliability. Visitors note the on-site parking is convenient. Restrooms are accessible for all guests. Beverages are typically available during visits. The layout supports easy movement. Staff maintain a professional environment. Each service follows standard industry protocols.

Beachcomber Salon Location & Contact

Address: 316 Atlantic City Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

City: Toms River

Postal Code: 08757

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 732-349-7302

Services & Amenities at Beachcomber Salon

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Beverages
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Beachcomber Salon

What hair services is Beachcomber Salon known for in Toms River?

They are recognized for textured hair work and keratin treatments. Precision cuts and color correction are also core offerings. Brides often select this Hair salon near Toms River, United States of America for bridal styling. Their express blowout options cater to time-sensitive clients.

How much does a women's haircut cost?

Pricing typically ranges based on the specific stylist and service complexity. It generally follows industry standards for this type of service in the local area. Best to inquire directly for current availability and specific quotes. Prices may vary depending on individual needs and hair length.

Do you offer men's grooming services?

Standard hair salon services often include men's cuts and beard trimming. Specific availability for detailed grooming may vary by stylist schedule. Contacting them directly ensures you get the most accurate menu information. This confirms which technicians are available for men's grooming.

Local Tips for Visiting Beachcomber Salon

Toms River salons often see higher demand before major holidays - book 2-3 weeks ahead for those dates.

Similar Hair salon Near Toms River

Related Services in Toms River

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses