Skip to main content
CN Nail Spa — Nail salon in Chelmsford

CN Nail Spa

Nail salon in Chelmsford, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 162 reviews on Google

About CN Nail Spa

Situated in the bustling heart of Chelmsford, CN Nail Spa captures the attention of clients seeking exquisite nail artistry. They specialize in a range of services such as classic manicures, gel polish, and their signature dip powder applications. For those looking to dazzle, the chrome nails have become a favorite, especially among brides-to-be eager to shine on their special day. The inviting atmosphere sets the stage for a pampering experience, blending comfort with expert care. Strolling through the door, customers are greeted by friendly staff, ready to cater to their needs, whether they opt for walk-ins or utilize the convenient online booking system. Each visit wraps clients in a soothing ambiance, ensuring relaxation from the moment they arrive until they leave with beautifully manicured nails.

CN Nail Spa Location & Contact

Address: 5 Market Rd, Chelmsford CM1 1XA

City: Chelmsford

Postal Code: CM1 1XA

Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Phone: +44 1245 359952

Business Hours for CN Nail Spa

DayHours
Monday10am-6pm
Tuesday10am-6pm
Wednesday10am-6pm
Thursday10am-6pm
Friday9:30am-6:30pm
Saturday9:30am-6:30pm
SundayClosed

Services & Amenities at CN Nail Spa

  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Cash only
  • Toilet
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Frequently Asked Questions About CN Nail Spa

Does CN Nail Spa in Chelmsford offer walk-in appointments?

Yes, CN Nail Spa welcomes walk-in appointments, making it easy for clients to pop in and enjoy a pampering session without prior arrangements. However, for specific services or peak hours, it is advisable to book online to ensure availability.

What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?

CN Nail Spa provides a wide range of manicures and pedicures, including classic, gel, and dip powder options. They also offer relaxing spa pedicures that feature massages, giving clients both beauty and comfort.

Is there parking available nearby?

Parking options are generally accessible near CN Nail Spa, with both street parking and nearby lots available for clients. It’s recommended to arrive a little early to secure a convenient spot, especially during weekends.

Local Tips for Visiting CN Nail Spa

Nail drying stations have improved, but Chelmsford salons still recommend leaving 20 minutes for full cure time.

Customer Reviews for CN Nail Spa

Amy Heaton — 5/5 (via Google)

Went in on a quiet Monday afternoon to get a full set of acrylic nails for my holiday. I was served very quickly and was able to discuss what I wanted and also give freedom with the shape and design I wanted. The man who did my nails, was and is always great! I have been coming to c&n for years, and I’ve never been disappointed with the service. The man did these cute hearts on my nails for me and I am so happy at how cute they are, and I’m very impressed :) I definitely recommend this nail spa, the staff are so friendly and it’s always nice too have a laugh with them. The staff are always very polite and efficient, the salon itself is also always so clean.

Debbie Wilson — 5/5 (via Google)

I came in as a walk in for acrylic in fills. Waited about half an hour. Was well worth the wait. They really listened and understood what I wanted and the length was perfect. Much better than the people I went to before. Will definitely be going there for the foreseeable future.

Shelley Mansell — 5/5 (via Google)

Have loved every nail design and shape from everyone that has done my nails. Staff are so friendly also

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View CN Nail Spa on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Chelmsford

Related Services in Chelmsford

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses