A Barber & Salon LLC
Barber shop in Longview, United States of America
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 135 reviews on Google
About A Barber & Salon LLC
In Longview, A Barber & Salon LLC embodies the essence of a traditional barbershop, where skilled hands transform a simple haircut into an art form. They offer a range of services, including haircuts, shaves, and beard trims, with a notable specialization in fade techniques that seamlessly blend style and precision, appealing particularly to the city's professional crowd. As the door swings open, the air buzzes softly with the chatter of customers and the rhythmic hum of clippers, a symphony of grooming artistry. Each visitor is greeted by the warm smiles of the barbers as they sit in well-worn chairs, the familiar scent of pomade and talcum powder enveloping them, creating an atmosphere that feels both invigorating and cozy.
What elevates A Barber & Salon LLC is not only its commitment to classic and contemporary men's haircuts—reflecting the latest trends seen at fashion weeks—but also its genuine connection to the community. Regulars recount their experiences of attentiveness and skill, while newcomers often leave with a well-groomed confidence that beckons them to return. A Barber & Salon LLC has earned a reputation for trustworthiness and excellence, making it a cherished part of Longview's landscape.
A Barber & Salon LLC Location & Contact
Address: 108, 6215, 5612 Ocean Beach Hwy, Longview, WA 98632
City: Longview
Postal Code: 98632
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 360-270-4637
Website: https://square.site/book/XK945VTCF7W1Z/a-barber-salon-llc-longview-wa
Business Hours for A Barber & Salon LLC
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 11AM-5:30PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-5:30PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 10AM-5:30PM |
| Friday | 10AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at A Barber & Salon LLC
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Appointment required
- Accepts walk-ins
- Beverages
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
Frequently Asked Questions About A Barber & Salon LLC
Is A Barber & Salon LLC known for fades and modern cuts in Longview?
- Yes, A Barber & Salon LLC is renowned for its expert fade techniques and modern styles. Their barbers stay updated with latest trends from fashion week, ensuring each customer can achieve a look that's both stylish and tailored to their personal preferences.
Do you take credit cards?
- A Barber & Salon LLC accepts most major credit cards for services. Clients can also choose to pay with cash, ensuring flexibility in payment options.
Do you take appointments or walk-ins only?
- The business welcomes both appointments and walk-ins, providing convenience for all customers. However, it's recommended to book an appointment during peak hours to minimize wait times.
Local Tips for Visiting A Barber & Salon LLC
Some Longview barbers operate by appointment only — book online or via phone to avoid long waits.
Customer Reviews for A Barber & Salon LLC
Chris — 5/5 (via Google)
A relaxed vibe, smelled pleasant when I first walked in. It was a quick wait to get into a chair. She took care of me, she was thorough and detailed, will 100% be going back.
Brian Eder — 5/5 (via Google)
I always get a top quality haircut. Friendly staff
Foxhunter87 — 5/5 (via Google)
I came in for a last minute appointment and they were able to fit me in. Super profesional and they did an amazing job with my hair. I have a hard time finding a decent place for a hair cut because I have hard to cut hair and usually can’t get it done right but this place nailed it. I will definitely be coming back on the regular.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View A Barber & Salon LLC on Google Maps ↗
Similar Barber shop Near Longview
- Legends Barbershop Longview Texas in Longview — 5.0/5
- Precision Cuts Barbershop Longview Texas in Longview — 5.0/5
- T.S. Pro Grooming in Longview — 5.0/5
- Fresh PNW Image in Longview — 5.0/5
- Fade zone barbershop in Longview — 5.0/5
Related Services in Longview
Last updated: