Skip to main content
A. Jones Salon Studio — Hair salon in Rockford

A. Jones Salon Studio

Hair salon in Rockford, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 39 reviews on Google

A. Jones Salon Studio Location & Contact

Address: 132 S Main St, Rockford, MI 49341

City: Rockford

Postal Code: 49341

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 616-329-3563

Website:

Business Hours for A. Jones Salon Studio

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday11AM-8PM
Wednesday11AM-8PM
Thursday11AM-8PM
Friday11AM-8PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for A. Jones Salon Studio

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting A. Jones Salon Studio directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with A. Jones Salon Studio before visiting.

Services & Amenities at A. Jones Salon Studio

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins

Similar Hair salon Near Rockford

Related Services in Rockford

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses