American Made Tattoo
Tattoo shop in Aiea, United States of America
Rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 24 reviews on Google
About American Made Tattoo
Clean linework and methodical sterile execution address the common anxiety clients face when seeking enduring body art. At American Made Tattoo, visitors consult with artists to translate concepts into custom flash or expansive pieces, stepping through stencil placement, rigorous hygiene protocols, and steady needlework inside an accessible studio equipped with wheelchair-friendly entry and parking. Those seeking the best Tattoo shop in Aiea benefit from an orderly setting built for focused craftsmanship.
Maintaining a 4.1-star rating across 24 reviews, the studio earns neighborhood trust through consistent onsite services. Their standard operating schedule provides dependable afternoon and evening sessions every day of the week.
American Made Tattoo Location & Contact
Address: 98-199 Kamehameha Hwy e3, Aiea, HI 96701
City: Aiea
Postal Code: 96701
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 808-772-4049
Business Hours for American Made Tattoo
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 12-10PM |
| Tuesday | 12-10PM |
| Wednesday | 12-10PM |
| Thursday | 12-10PM |
| Friday | 12-10PM |
| Saturday | 12-10PM |
| Sunday | 12-10PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for American Made Tattoo
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting American Made Tattoo directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Hawaii, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with American Made Tattoo before visiting.
Services & Amenities at American Made Tattoo
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
Frequently Asked Questions About American Made Tattoo
Does American Made Tattoo in Aiea offer online booking?
- Clients often find appointment policies vary depending on artist schedules and project complexity. It is best to inquire directly for current availability and scheduling procedures at the Aiea studio.
Are you open on weekends?
- They operate standard working hours on both Saturday and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 10:00 PM. Weekend sessions provide convenient options for clients balancing busy weekday routines.
What payment methods do you accept?
- Accepted transaction methods typically follow regional studio standards, though specific card or cash handling guidelines differ among independent artists. It remains advisable to confirm payment policies directly with the business before arriving for an appointment.
Local Tips for Visiting American Made Tattoo
Aftercare matters: Aiea artists usually provide written instructions — follow them carefully for the best healing.
Similar Tattoo shop Near Aiea
- TNT Tattoo in Aiea — 4.8/5
- Slick Vision Tattoo and Laser Removal in Aiea — 4.8/5
- Red Diamond Tattoo & Body Works in Aiea — 4.5/5
Related Services in Aiea
Last updated: