Artistic Nail Salon
Nail salon in Williamsburg, United States of America
Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 636 reviews on Google
About Artistic Nail Salon
Artistic Nail Salon offers a sublime selection of services tailored to their loyal clientele, ranging from the latest gel nails to stunning chrome finishes. Their signature wedding packages cater specifically to brides-to-be, ensuring every detail sparkles on the special day, while the skilled staff also excels in meticulous nail art and soothing pedicures that keep patrons returning time and again.
Artistic Nail Salon Location & Contact
Address: 3044 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
City: Williamsburg
Postal Code: 23185
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 757-565-1490
Business Hours for Artistic Nail Salon
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-7PM |
| Friday | 10AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-7PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Artistic Nail Salon
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Artistic Nail Salon directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Virginia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Artistic Nail Salon before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Artistic Nail Salon
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Artistic Nail Salon
Does Artistic Nail Salon offer gel or acrylic nails in Williamsburg?
- Artistic Nail Salon specializes in gel nails but also provides acrylic services, accommodating varying preferences. Their gel options are particularly popular due to the long-lasting results and vibrant colors.
Do you offer dip powder nails?
- Yes, dip powder nails are available at Artistic Nail Salon. This method provides a durable finish while allowing for a variety of colors and designs.
What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?
- They offer a range of manicures, including classic and gel options, as well as stress-relieving pedicures that include massage. Their extensive customization allows clients to create their perfect nail experience.
Local Tips for Visiting Artistic Nail Salon
Tipping 15-20% is standard at nail salons in Williamsburg, though it's always at your discretion.
Customer Reviews for Artistic Nail Salon
Amanda — 5/5 (via Google)
I absolutely love my birthday nails that this salon did for me. They were super sweet I do not know the nail techs name who did my nails but she did an amazing job especially with the design on my nails. This was also my first time ever getting design on my nails and the pricing was decent it wasn’t to expensive for a full acrylic set with design and my eyebrows waxed I would highly recommend this salon if new to the area like I am.
Lidia Carmela Kafieh — 5/5 (via Google)
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ There were five of us visiting from Pennsylvania and I came from Canada—and we all booked pedicures together. The service was absolutely phenomenal! A big thank you to Yen, Linda, Tina, Linh, and Salvi for taking such great care of us. The staff was warm, professional, and made us feel completely pampered from start to finish. Everything was clean, relaxing, and beautifully done. We had such a great experience and highly recommend this salon if you’re in the area. This is our spot from now on—thank you for making our girls’ day so special! Lidia, Mona, Trisha, Margaret and Serena.
Dr. T Moin — 5/5 (via Google)
I am a very tough woman to please. And I’ve visited three different nails salons, two of which are considered luxury/high-end salons that did not quite hit the mark for me. But these artists! Oh my, they did not fail me at all. I am blown away by the meticulous attention to detail, the skill level, and kindness. I had an amazing pedicure, followed by a full set of liquid gel nails that were perfectly shaped and leveled. My technicians listened to me and delivered on every single detail I asked for. The nails are thin, feel so light, and I LOVE the art. I am grateful to have finally found a nail salon that I love and want to return to. Thank you so much for that. See y’all in a couple weeks.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Artistic Nail Salon on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Williamsburg
- Luxe Nail Spa in Williamsburg — 4.9/5
- Williamsburg Nails in Williamsburg — 4.8/5
- Marvelous Nail Salon in Williamsburg — 4.7/5
- Luna Nail Bar in Williamsburg — 4.7/5
- Nails Tech in Williamsburg — 4.4/5
Related Services in Williamsburg
Last updated: