Attika Artistry
Hairdresser in Helensvale, Australia
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 221 reviews on Google
About Attika Artistry
Attika Artistry serves families in Helensvale, providing a range of hairdressing services tailored to their unique needs. From precision cuts to vibrant color applications and expert hair extensions, this top-rated Hairdresser in Helensvale excels in turning hair dreams into reality. Customers are welcomed into a friendly, inviting atmosphere where their consultation begins with a thorough discussion of style preferences, ensuring a personalized experience from the outset. As the appointment progresses, clients enjoy attentive service, often complemented by relaxing treatments, making every visit a cherished escape for busy parents and individuals alike.
Attika Artistry Location & Contact
Address: 1/29 Millaroo Dr, Helensvale QLD 4212
City: Helensvale
Postal Code: 4212
Country: Australia
Phone: +61 406 328 000
Website: https://www.attikahair.com.au/
Business Hours for Attika Artistry
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9am-5:30pm |
| Tuesday | 9am-5:30pm |
| Wednesday | 9am-5:30pm |
| Thursday | 9am-9pm |
| Friday | 9am-5:30pm |
| Saturday | 9am-5:30pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at Attika Artistry
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Beverages
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- Identifies as women-owned
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site services
- Transgender safe space
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Frequently Asked Questions About Attika Artistry
How do I contact Attika Artistry in Helensvale?
- Customers can reach out to Attika Artistry via phone or their website for inquiries and appointment scheduling. The team is responsive and committed to helping with any questions regarding services offered.
How do I contact you for questions?
- For any specific inquiries, it's best to call the salon during business hours. They typically provide prompt and informative responses to ensure a seamless experience.
Do you offer any package deals?
- Attika Artistry occasionally provides package deals for certain services, particularly around special occasions. Clients are encouraged to inquire directly for current offerings and details.
Local Tips for Visiting Attika Artistry
Off-peak visits to Helensvale businesses often mean more personalized attention.
Customer Reviews for Attika Artistry
Georgia Austin — 5/5 (via Google)
I always have an absolutely amazing experience at Attika! The salon is clean, modern, and relaxing. My stylist, Stacey, always takes the time to really listen to what I want and her attention to detail is fantastic! I also appreciate the little touches, like the relaxing scalp massage and the quality products they use. I’m beyond happy with my hair and can’t wait for my next appointment! Highly recommend! ✨
Justine Rahi — 5/5 (via Google)
Absolutely amazing experience! From the moment I walked in, the staff were welcoming, professional, and attentive. The salon was spotless and had such a relaxing, friendly atmosphere. My stylist really listened to what I wanted and delivered beyond my expectations turned out perfect! I left feeling confident and refreshed. You can tell they truly care about their clients and take pride in their work. I wouldn’t trust anyone else with my hair now. Highly recommend to anyone looking for quality service and beautiful results! 💇♀️✨
Lexie Bevan — 5/5 (via Google)
I’ve been going to this hairdresser for years and wouldn’t trust anyone else with my hair! They do an absolutely amazing job every single time, and their prices are very reasonable for the quality and care you receive. The owners are not only incredibly talented but also genuinely caring and welcoming, which makes every visit such a great experience. The atmosphere is always warm and friendly, and the complimentary drink while you’re getting your hair done is such a lovely touch. What’s not to love? Highly recommend! ✨
lavinialex alex — 5/5 (via Google)
I'm absolutely thrilled with the service at Attika Artistry - Helensvale. Super talented and super friendly. Stacy always listen to what I want and deliver amazing results every time. The salon is also really welcoming and relaxing. Highly recommend! P.S. I really love my new shampoo/ conditioner and treatment you’ve recommended. Lavinia
Kristy Hillier — 5/5 (via Google)
The team are incredibly talented and really take the time to listen to exactly what you want. They offered their expert advice and absolutely nailed the result — my hair has never looked or felt this good! The colour is perfect, the cut is flawless, and the attention to detail is next level. What really stood out to me was how passionate they are about what they do and how much pride they take in making sure you leave feeling amazing. I walked out feeling so confident and refreshed. If you’re looking for a salon that delivers high-end results with amazing customer service, this is definitely the place to go. I wouldn’t trust anyone else with my hair now. Thank you so much to the beautiful team — I’m already looking forward to my next visit!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Attika Artistry on Google Maps ↗
Similar Hairdresser Near Helensvale
- Carti Hair & Co in Helensvale — 4.8/5
- The Hair Collective - Aesthetics Co. in Helensvale — 4.7/5
- S+S Hair.Beauty Helensvale in Helensvale — 3.6/5
- F10 Quick Cut in Helensvale — 2.9/5
Related Services in Helensvale
Last updated: