Skip to main content
Bacu Tattoo — Tattoo shop in Carnegie

Bacu Tattoo

Tattoo shop in Carnegie, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 25 reviews on Google

About Bacu Tattoo

Precision ink application defines their work at Bacu Tattoo. While many shops rush the process, they focus on thorough, onsite services for every client. Visitors find a straightforward, accessible experience here. The team ensures that wheelchair accessible parking is available, making the visit easier for those with mobility needs. As a top-rated Tattoo shop in Carnegie, they maintain a perfect 5.0 rating from 25 reviews. This trust reflects their consistent attention to detail. Their approach prioritizes clear communication and technical accuracy. Each session concludes with care, leaving patrons satisfied with the clean, well-executed results.

Bacu Tattoo Location & Contact

Address: 500 Carothers Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

City: Carnegie

Postal Code: 15106

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 412-862-7382

Services & Amenities at Bacu Tattoo

  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Bacu Tattoo

Does Bacu Tattoo in Carnegie offer online booking?

Availability for digital reservations varies and should be confirmed directly with the business. It is best to call or visit to secure a specific time slot. Most clients find that contacting them ahead ensures smoother scheduling.

Are you open on weekends?

Operating hours can shift, so checking their current schedule is recommended. Weekends may have limited slots or require advance notice. Direct communication with the staff will provide the most accurate information for weekend visits.

What is your cancellation policy?

Terms regarding cancellations differ by appointment and are not always publicly listed. Clients are advised to ask about deposit rules and rescheduling fees upfront. This helps avoid unexpected charges and ensures a clear understanding of the agreement.

Local Tips for Visiting Bacu Tattoo

Deposit policies are common at Carnegie tattoo shops — typically non-refundable but deducted from the final price.

Similar Tattoo shop Near Carnegie

Related Services in Carnegie

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses