Beauty By Blessed Hands
Hair salon in Arlington, United States of America
Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 118 reviews on Google
About Beauty By Blessed Hands
Frequent visitors to Arlington Hair salon spots know that Beauty By Blessed Hands balances technical precision with accessible scheduling for those who value efficiency. The team specializes in services ranging from intricate balayage to structured cuts, ensuring each appointment delivers tailored results. Clients appreciate that the salon accommodates diverse needs, offering wheelchair-accessible entrances and parking, which removes logistical barriers often found in other neighborhood shops.
Upon arrival, the process feels streamlined rather than rushed. Patrons who return repeatedly note how the staff maintains a consistent standard of care, whether managing complex color corrections or providing quick turnaround options. Express blowout services cater specifically to individuals with tight schedules, allowing for polished finishes without extended wait times. The atmosphere remains professional yet welcoming, supporting clients through every stage of the transformation, from initial consultation to the final reveal.
The salon’s Black-owned status and commitment to inclusivity distinguish it within the local market. Reviews consistently highlight the reliability of their work ethic and the comfort provided to families, including those with children. This steady reputation, reflected in their high customer rating, suggests a business that prioritizes trust over trends. Regulars often cite the seamless integration of modern techniques with foundational hair care as the primary reason they continue to book their next appointment here.
Beauty By Blessed Hands Location & Contact
Address: 130 E Bardin Rd Suite 138, Arlington, TX 76018
City: Arlington
Postal Code: 76018
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 817-962-7656
Business Hours for Beauty By Blessed Hands
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-7:30PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Beauty By Blessed Hands
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Beauty By Blessed Hands directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Texas, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Beauty By Blessed Hands before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Beauty By Blessed Hands
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- Identifies as Black-owned
- Onsite services
- On-site parking
- Restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Beauty By Blessed Hands
How do I book an appointment at Beauty By Blessed Hands in Arlington?
- The salon requires appointments for most services to ensure adequate time for each client. Prospective visitors should contact the business directly to check current availability and secure a slot with their preferred stylist. It is often helpful to have reference images ready when discussing service options during the booking process.
Do I need an appointment for a haircut?
- Yes, the salon operates on an appointment-only basis rather than accepting walk-ins for styling services. This policy allows staff to dedicate sufficient time to each client's specific needs and desired outcome. Clients are advised to schedule ahead of time to guarantee their spot in the calendar.
Do you offer men's grooming services?
- The specific scope of men's grooming services is not explicitly listed on the profile, so it is best to inquire directly. Generally, salons of this type may offer basic cuts or styling for men, but specialized barbering services might require a different provider. Confirming the current service menu ensures clients can plan their visit effectively.
Local Tips for Visiting Beauty By Blessed Hands
Online booking is available at many Arlington hair salons, making it easy to lock in your preferred stylist.
Similar Hair salon Near Arlington
- Luchrist Beauty Bar & Braids in Arlington — 5.0/5
- Creative Impression Hair Salon in Arlington — 5.0/5
- Society Beauty Bar - Arlington in Arlington — 5.0/5
- Loxx Salon in Arlington — 5.0/5
- Classic Angels Hairbraiding in Arlington — 5.0/5
Related Services in Arlington
Last updated: