Skip to main content
Beautyhood Limited — Beauty salon in Chicago

Beautyhood Limited

Beauty salon in Chicago, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 24 reviews on Google

About Beautyhood Limited

Nestled within Chicago’s vibrant urban fabric, Beautyhood Limited anchors the local beauty scene with specialized anti-aging treatments and precise brow bar services. Because they prioritize meticulous technique, clients experience refined, age-defining results that align with professional aesthetic standards. The visit unfolds as a seamless appointment-led journey, where structured scheduling ensures each treatment receives undivided attention from skilled practitioners. Their consistent 5.0/5 rating across 24 reviews signals a reliable track record, distinguishing them as the best Beauty salon in Chicago. This steady feedback loop reflects a community that values the tangible, transformative outcomes delivered in a space designed for focused, high-quality care.

Beautyhood Limited Location & Contact

Address: 1518 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60622

City: Chicago

Postal Code: 60622

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 773-633-7022

Website:

Business Hours for Beautyhood Limited

DayHours
Monday9AM-2PM
Tuesday9AM-9PM
Wednesday9AM-9PM
Thursday9AM-9PM
Friday9AM-9PM
Saturday6AM-5PM
Sunday9AM-1PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Beautyhood Limited

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Beautyhood Limited directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Illinois, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Beautyhood Limited before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Beautyhood Limited

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Beautyhood Limited

Does Beautyhood Limited in Chicago offer bridal beauty packages?

Specific package details for bridal occasions are not listed in their public profile. Because specialized events require distinct scheduling, it is best to contact the salon directly to discuss potential offerings. They often tailor sessions to individual needs, so an inquiry will clarify what combinations are available.

Do you offer bridal makeup services?

The provided business information does not explicitly confirm bridal-specific makeup application services. Since appointment requirements are strict, prospective clients should verify service availability during their initial consultation. This ensures the desired style aligns with the staff’s current specialty focus.

Can I get a makeup application for events?

Event-focused makeup applications typically require advance booking due to the salon’s appointment-only policy. Because availability fluctuates, confirming the specific duration and scope of the service is recommended. Direct communication will reveal if the team supports special occasion preparations.

Local Tips for Visiting Beautyhood Limited

Many Chicago service providers offer loyalty discounts for repeat clients — it's always worth asking.

Similar Beauty salon Near Chicago

Related Services in Chicago

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses