Bella Nails
Nail salon in Morgantown, United States of America
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 127 reviews on Google
About Bella Nails
Precision defines every interaction at Bella Nails, where detailed handwork transforms daily routines into moments of refinement. Clients find a structured environment tailored for those seeking consistency in their manicure and pedicure experience. They provide meticulous nail shaping. They apply color with steady hands. They ensure hygiene standards remain high throughout the service. Visiting involves a clear progression from consultation to final polish, allowing patrons to relax knowing each step follows a careful protocol. The team focuses on the subtle details that make a set look professional rather than rushed. For those searching for a Nail salon near Morgantown, United States of America, this establishment offers a reliable option with accessible facilities and flexible booking options. Their approach balances technical skill with a calm pace, making it easier for younger clients and busy locals alike to maintain their appearance. Feedback consistently highlights the careful attention given to each application, supporting a 4.4-star average across 127 reviews.
Bella Nails Location & Contact
Address: 704 Venture Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
City: Morgantown
Postal Code: 26508
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 304-322-4130
Business Hours for Bella Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Bella Nails
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Bella Nails directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for West Virginia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Bella Nails before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Bella Nails
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Frequently Asked Questions About Bella Nails
What nail services does Bella Nails offer in Morgantown?
- Typically, the salon provides standard manicures, gel applications, and pedicures as core services. Specific add-ons like nail art or repairs may vary based on current technician availability and inventory. It is advisable to check their schedule or call ahead to confirm the specific treatments available during your intended visit.
What brands of gel polish do you use?
- The specific brands often rotate based on supply chain factors and seasonal collections. Generally, they stock products that meet industry standards for durability and safety. For the most accurate list of current stock, it is best to inquire directly with the staff during your appointment.
What payment methods do you accept?
- The business accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments for convenience. Cash options are typically available as well, though specific policies may change over time. Verifying payment details with the front desk before your service ensures a smooth checkout process.
Local Tips for Visiting Bella Nails
Ask your Morgantown nail technician about nail health — many offer strengthening treatments alongside regular services.
Customer Reviews for Bella Nails
Andrea Moffatt — 5/5 (via Google)
I’ll never go anywhere else. Highly recommend I’ve never been anywhere better then this the kindness of the owner and employees and overall the work and dedication and pricing if I could rate more then 5 stars I would!!
Kady Anderson — 5/5 (via Google)
Had a wonderful experience here. Everyone was so kind and they truly take the time to ensure your nails look beautiful. Best nail salon I’ve been to in Morgantown.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Bella Nails on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Morgantown
- Bears Nails Studio in Morgantown — 5.0/5
- Lush Nail Lounge in Morgantown — 4.9/5
- Thien Kim Nail Salon in Morgantown — 4.8/5
- Onyx Nail and Bar in Morgantown — 4.6/5
- FANTASY NAIL in Morgantown — 4.5/5
Related Services in Morgantown
Last updated: