Casa Polish Nail Studio
Nail salon in Brooklyn, United States of America
Rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 63 reviews on Google
About Casa Polish Nail Studio
Brooklyn’s vibrant community finds a specialized nail care destination at Casa Polish Nail Studio, where acrylic nails receive careful attention and expert application. The studio offers a variety of nail services including meticulous nail repair, ensuring clients not only enjoy beautiful nails but also healthier ones over time. Visitors experience a thorough quality control process with each service, starting from the consultation to the final polish, which helps maintain consistent and lasting results.
From the moment guests arrive, the studio creates a straightforward journey focused on precision and client comfort, with appointments scheduled during spacious hours daily. Each treatment is carried out with an eye for detail that transforms simple nail care into a thoughtful routine. This emphasis on quality control elevates routine manicures and acrylic fills to a more reliable standard.
What distinguishes the business is its measured approach to handling nails, making sure every step meets industry care standards that protect and enhance nail health. The salon’s steady rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 63 reviews reflects a consistent level of customer satisfaction and trust developed within Brooklyn’s self-care seekers.
Situated in a community conscious about style and wellness, Casa Polish Nail Studio’s focus on quality and repair adds an important dimension to Brooklyn’s diverse nail salon offerings. Customers benefit from transparent care techniques that encourage regular upkeep and confidence in their nails’ appearance.
Casa Polish Nail Studio Location & Contact
Address: 297 Wyckoff Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
City: Brooklyn
Postal Code: 11237
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 718-483-8315
Business Hours for Casa Polish Nail Studio
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10AM-8PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-8PM |
| Friday | 10AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-5PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Casa Polish Nail Studio
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Casa Polish Nail Studio directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for New York, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Casa Polish Nail Studio before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Casa Polish Nail Studio
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Restroom
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Casa Polish Nail Studio
Is Casa Polish Nail Studio one of the top-rated nail salons in Brooklyn?
- Casa Polish Nail Studio holds a solid customer rating at 4.2 out of 5 based on 63 reviews, which indicates a generally positive reception. While it may not be the absolute highest rated, the studio maintains reliable standards recognized by its clientele. Visitors often appreciate their focus on quality control and nail repair, aspects that set them apart among local options.
How often should I get a fill for acrylics?
- Typically, acrylic fills are recommended every two to three weeks to preserve the look and health of the nails. Individual needs may affect timing, such as nail growth rate and daily activities, so adjustments might be necessary. Casa Polish Nail Studio likely follows this common industry guidance while assessing each client’s specific situation.
What brands of gel polish do you use?
- It is best to inquire directly with Casa Polish Nail Studio for the current gel polish brands they carry, as professional salons often update their product selections. Many nail studios use reputable gel polish lines recognized for durability and finish quality. Confirming with the salon ensures accurate information on products tailored to client preferences.
Local Tips for Visiting Casa Polish Nail Studio
Social media is a great way to preview Brooklyn nail salon work before committing to an appointment.
Similar Nail salon Near Brooklyn
- Create Beauty Nail Inc in Brooklyn — 5.0/5
- Crystals Beauty Boutique 2 in Brooklyn — 5.0/5
- Nail salon Allure Professional in Brooklyn — 5.0/5
- CoNA-The Collective of Nail Art in Brooklyn — 5.0/5
- Big Apple Art in Brooklyn — 5.0/5
Related Services in Brooklyn
Last updated: