Skip to main content
Chávez barber Shop — Barber shop in Brentwood

Chávez barber Shop

Barber shop in Brentwood, United States of America

Rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 37 reviews on Google

Chávez barber Shop Location & Contact

Address: 761 2nd St suite C, Brentwood, CA 94513

City: Brentwood

Postal Code: 94513

Country: United States of America

Business Hours for Chávez barber Shop

DayHours
Monday11AM-6PM
Tuesday11AM-6PM
Wednesday11AM-3:30PM
Thursday11AM-7PM
Friday11AM-8PM
Saturday8AM-2PM
Sunday9AM-1PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Chávez barber Shop

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Chávez barber Shop directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Chávez barber Shop before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Chávez barber Shop

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Good for kids
  • Identifies as Indigenous-owned
  • Identifies as Latino-owned
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Transgender safespace
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Similar Barber shop Near Brentwood

Related Services in Brentwood

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses