Country Cuts Salon
Hair salon in Watervliet, United States of America
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 57 reviews on Google
About Country Cuts Salon
Walking out with clean necklines and sharp texturing reflects the technical discipline practiced here daily. Patrons experience a methodical consultation followed by steady, attentive shears work that leaves little to guesswork. Every appointment centers around solid technique, offering clients a dependable grooming experience that respects their schedule and personal preferences.
Why have neighbors consistently pointed newcomers toward these chairs? The answer lies in their technical consistency across both classic tapering and nuanced styling, maintaining reliable barbershop hybrid services in Watervliet. Rather than relying on fleeting trends, the crew focuses on crisp scissor control and thoughtful sectioning that holds shape long after the visit.
With a 4.8-star standing across 57 reviews, the salon demonstrates strong earned trust across the local area. Offerings range from traditional clipper work and custom layering to bridal styling and tailored conditioning, providing practical solutions for both quick maintenance and specialized grooming needs.
Country Cuts Salon Location & Contact
Address: 8629 Red Arrow Hwy, Watervliet, MI 49098
City: Watervliet
Postal Code: 49098
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 269-463-2887
Business Hours for Country Cuts Salon
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-7PM |
| Friday | 10AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-3PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Country Cuts Salon
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Country Cuts Salon directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Country Cuts Salon before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Country Cuts Salon
- Restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Country Cuts Salon
What hair services is Country Cuts Salon known for in Watervliet?
- Patrons frequently seek them out for reliable haircutting that blends modern salon styling with classic barbering techniques. Their technicians handle everything from precision clipper fades to customized bridal styling. Appointments can typically be tailored to personal preference, though checking directly confirms their full menu.
Do you offer hair treatments for damaged hair?
- Hair salons generally provide restorative deep-conditioning options and strength treatments to revitalize distressed strands. Formulations and application methods typically depend on the specific degree of damage and hair texture. It is best to inquire directly with Country Cuts Salon to review their current product lines and targeted services.
Can I book multiple services in one appointment?
- Clients often arrange to pair a haircut with specialty styling or conditioning during a single visit. Scheduling multiple procedures usually depends on stylist availability and adequate time blocks. Reaching out directly to their front desk ensures proper coordination of combined appointments.
Local Tips for Visiting Country Cuts Salon
Some Watervliet salons specialize in specific hair types or textures - do your research for the best results.
Similar Hair salon Near Watervliet
- Soul Beautiful A Natural Hair Salon in Watervliet — 4.7/5
- Tapers & Taps in Chattanooga — 5.0/5
- Gold Label Studio in Riverview — 5.0/5
- God Above Hair Studio in Guttenberg — 5.0/5
- Hair by Ariel V in Bainbridge Island — 5.0/5
Related Services in Watervliet
Last updated: