Skip to main content
D T Hair Design — Hair salon in Beaverton

D T Hair Design

Hair salon in Beaverton, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 143 reviews on Google

About D T Hair Design

On a bright afternoon in Beaverton, clients approach D T Hair Design, their footsteps echoing softly against the chic façade adorned with artful signage. Inside, they are greeted by the inviting scent of hair products mingling with a hint of coffee from a nearby café, layering in sensory richness that promises a transformative experience. The salon specializes in a range of offerings from vibrant color treatments, masterful techniques for textured hair, to elegant bridal styling, each tailored to meet diverse needs. Yet, it is the team’s expertise in color work that captures attention, particularly their acclaimed artistry with color correction, seamlessly breathing new life into locks that may have lost their luster.

As they settle into the salon's plush chairs, soothing sounds of soft music envelops them, creating a cocoon of tranquility. Technicians, who have featured in esteemed media, engage with their clients, listening intently to their visions for hair transformation. The atmosphere pulsates with energy and camaraderie, making each visit not just an appointment but a cherished escape. D T Hair Design holds a revered spot in the community, consistently receiving glowing feedback for its attentive service and exceptional skills, earning both trust and loyalty over time.

D T Hair Design Location & Contact

Address: 18415 SW Farmington Rd # B, Beaverton, OR 97007

City: Beaverton

Postal Code: 97007

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 503-642-7237

Website:

Business Hours for D T Hair Design

DayHours
Monday10AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-6PM
Wednesday10AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-6PM
Friday10AM-6PM
Saturday10AM-5PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for D T Hair Design

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting D T Hair Design directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Oregon, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with D T Hair Design before visiting.

Services & Amenities at D T Hair Design

  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Customer Reviews for D T Hair Design

Ashley Nicole — 5/5 (via Google)

Tam was awesome today! She was so friendly we talked the entire time and she's awesome at dying hair. taught me a trick with highlights that I didn't even think was an option! It made the process so much faster!!

Kat Carr — 5/5 (via Google)

Excellent pricing. Love my cut and color! So grateful to have found this little gem.

Judy G — 5/5 (via Google)

Tam did such a great job! She was super fast and everyone was very welcoming and friendly. I would definitely recommend especially if you’re on a budget.

Leanna Balleza — 5/5 (via Google)

Great place, excellent haircut, and very affordable. We’ve been coming for years. Thank you!

Sandy Olson — 5/5 (via Google)

DT is a very pleasant friendly salon. Nam did a wonderful job on my hair! She is fast & has a sense of what will work for your hair. Very reasonable prices for their services. I would recommend this salon to anyone looking for a happy positive experience!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View D T Hair Design on Google Maps ↗

Similar Hair salon Near Beaverton

Related Services in Beaverton

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses