Skip to main content
Desired Effects — Hair salon in Simi Valley

Desired Effects

Hair salon in Simi Valley, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 29 reviews on Google

Desired Effects Location & Contact

Address: 2760 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93065

City: Simi Valley

Postal Code: 93065

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 805-795-0336

Business Hours for Desired Effects

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-5PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-5PM
Saturday10AM-5PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Desired Effects

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Desired Effects directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Desired Effects before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Desired Effects

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom

Similar Hair salon Near Simi Valley

Related Services in Simi Valley

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses