Skip to main content
Diva Nails — Nail salon in Fleming Island

Diva Nails

Nail salon in Fleming Island, United States of America

Rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 370 reviews on Google

About Diva Nails

Diva Nails participates in Fleming Island's community by providing consistent, reliable service that keeps clients returning. They distinguish themselves through meticulous attention to detail and a genuine focus on client comfort, especially appreciated by senior clientele new to the salon. The emphasis on creating a relaxing and welcoming environment helps ease any initial anxieties, making first-time visits a pleasurable experience.

The salon specializes in services ranging from classic manicures and spa pedicures to advanced techniques like Japanese gel applications. They are known for their skill in acrylic extensions, intricate nail art designs, and restoring damaged nails to their former glory. Clients can also indulge in a soothing pedicure lounge experience, complete with paraffin treatments to hydrate and rejuvenate the skin. The staff demonstrates expertise in meeting each client’s unique needs.

Diva Nails has earned a solid reputation within the local area, consistently garnering high ratings and positive feedback. This reflects the salon's dedication to not only providing top-quality nail care but also fostering a sense of trust and comfort. The combination of expert skills and a customer-centric approach makes them a preferred choice for those seeking professional nail services.

Diva Nails Location & Contact

Address: 865 Hibernia Rd #107, Fleming Island, FL 32003

City: Fleming Island

Postal Code: 32003

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 904-657-2414

Website:

Business Hours for Diva Nails

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7:30PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7:30PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7:30PM
Thursday9:30AM-7:30PM
Friday9:30AM-7:30PM
Saturday9AM-7PM
Sunday11AM-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Diva Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Diva Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Diva Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Diva Nails

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Diva Nails

What nail services does Diva Nails offer in Fleming Island?

Diva Nails offers a wide array of services, from traditional manicures and pedicures to more specialized treatments like acrylic extensions and Japanese gel applications. They also provide detailed nail art services and restorative treatments for damaged nails. Clients appreciate the salon's thoroughness and commitment to using quality products.

Do you have loyalty rewards or membership programs?

Diva Nails may offer loyalty rewards or membership programs to their regular clients. It is best to inquire directly with the salon about the availability of any current programs. These programs typically offer benefits such as discounts on services or special promotions for members.

What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?

Diva Nails provides various manicure and pedicure options to cater to different client preferences. Manicures range from basic shaping and polishing to gel and dip powder applications. Pedicures include options like classic pedicures, spa pedicures with massage, and paraffin treatments for added hydration.

Local Tips for Visiting Diva Nails

Some Fleming Island nail salons are BYOP (bring your own polish) - a good option if you have a specific color.

Customer Reviews for Diva Nails

Teal Lucree — 5/5 (via Google)

Very friendly and clean environment!!! Several talented techs able to do quality work and designs. Also the best pedicure I've ever had!! Definitely worth the drive from Jacksonville. Been a customer for 3 years and always leave loving my nails!!!

Alyssa Viner — 5/5 (via Google)

I’ve just started recently getting my nails done and I usually just wait to get a new full set, I did my first fill yesterday at Diva Nails and I was SO happy with the outcome. I was so scared but it was so nice. I had Anna and she was so sweet, I’m very shy and Anna was very respectful, and did the absolute best job I’ve ever had. These are by far my favorite set I’ve had. Thank you Anna!

Amy Miller — 5/5 (via Google)

I receive the absolute best service here. I have tried many other nail shops and Diva Nails beat all of them. Ken does the best nails in town, he never disappoints. I bring in a picture and my nails always look better than the picture, an absolute piece of art. Wiley gives the best pedicure around. She pays attention to every detail, never rushes, and makes sure you are happy before you leave. Lena and Ken pay special attention to each and every customer and calls you by name. It is not your typical nail salon. COME HERE you will not be disappointed.

Jayne Green — 5/5 (via Google)

Great service and super friendly staff. I got the impression most of the people there were regulars, but the girl helping me fit me in and did an amazing job. She was so patient with me as I explained what I wanted and even gave me a Sprite while I waited for a minute as she helped another customer. Amazing. Will definitely be back.

Clauds Kolhoff — 5/5 (via Google)

I have been coming to Diva Nails for 4 years. Lena and her group of talented artists always deliver the top results. I have never left disappointed! I recently moved and now travel to come see them because I can’t find anyone to do it like they do. Any design, any technique they can do it. Stop overspending and come get a fairly priced mani pedi. Tell them Pepper sent you 🫶🏻

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Diva Nails on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Fleming Island

Related Services in Fleming Island

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses