Skip to main content
Diva Nails & Spa — Nail salon in Tomball

Diva Nails & Spa

Nail salon in Tomball, United States of America

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 210 reviews on Google

About Diva Nails & Spa

The exquisite artistry of gel nails at Diva Nails & Spa captivates the Tomball community, drawing brides-to-be seeking unforgettable wedding day looks. Each visit begins with a warm welcome, where clients relax in an inviting atmosphere. Skilled technicians take the time to understand each individual's vision, transforming expectations into gorgeous reality. As the final touches are applied, clients are left feeling rejuvenated and inspired, their nails a focal point of their personal style.

What distinguishes this nail salon in Tomball lies in its dedication to exceptional service and expertise in the intricacies of wedding nails. Every detail, from the selection of shades to the application of nail art, is meticulously considered, ensuring that clients receive personalized care tailored to their celebration. This unique approach fosters a lasting bond with the community, as many return to share their experiences and recommendations.

Diva Nails & Spa offers a variety of services including classic manicures, gel polish applications, and stunning nail art designs. With a focus on aftercare, clients receive guidance on maintaining their nail health and prolonging the beauty of their treatments. This attention to detail has established a trusted reputation, ensuring clients feel cared for well beyond their appointment.

Diva Nails & Spa Location & Contact

Address: 14257 Farm to Market 2920 Suite #175, Tomball, TX 77377

City: Tomball

Postal Code: 77377

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 281-205-7178

Website:

Business Hours for Diva Nails & Spa

DayHours
Monday9AM-7PM
Tuesday9AM-7PM
Wednesday9AM-7PM
Thursday9AM-7PM
Friday9AM-7PM
Saturday9AM-7PM
Sunday10AM-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Diva Nails & Spa

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Diva Nails & Spa directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Texas, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Diva Nails & Spa before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Diva Nails & Spa

  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Good for kids

Frequently Asked Questions About Diva Nails & Spa

How does Diva Nails & Spa compare to other nail salons in Tomball?

Diva Nails & Spa is recognized for its specialized craftsmanship in gel nails and a unique focus on wedding preparations. The salon builds strong relationships with clients, creating personalized experiences that keep them coming back. Guests often mention the tranquil ambiance and professional technicians, providing a welcoming escape from the everyday.

Do you offer services for men?

Yes, Diva Nails & Spa offers services suitable for men, including classic manicures and pedicures that focus on grooming and nail health. Many men appreciate the relaxing ambiance and the opportunity to unwind with quality care, ensuring nails are both tidy and well-maintained.

Is there parking available nearby?

Yes, there is convenient parking available near Diva Nails & Spa, making it easy for clients to access the salon without hassle. The location is designed for accessibility, helping visitors feel at ease as they arrive for their pampering sessions.

Local Tips for Visiting Diva Nails & Spa

Ask your Tomball nail technician about nail health — many offer strengthening treatments alongside regular services.

Customer Reviews for Diva Nails & Spa

Chico Fray — 5/5 (via Google)

Hands down one of the cleanest nail salons I’ve ever been to. They sanitize their tools properly, wipe down stations between clients, and the whole place smells fresh — not overpowering like some salons. It made such a difference in my experience. Professional, clean, and amazing results!

Kat Kai — 5/5 (via Google)

I had the best experience at this nail shop! The staff is so welcoming and professional, and the salon is super clean and relaxing. They paid attention to every little detail and made sure I loved my nails before I left. The shape, the color, the design — everything was perfect. I’ll definitely be coming back!

Shay Newton — 5/5 (via Google)

Staff is so nice and Iris always does a great job with my nails. She loves to do nail art and I can always rely on her to deliver a cute set!!

Dianne Coberley — 5/5 (via Google)

Love this salon! Aways do a great job & my nails last at least 3 wks. I've been coming here exclusively for 3 years now.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Diva Nails & Spa on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Tomball

Related Services in Tomball

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses