Dreadmoor Tattoo
Tattoo shop in Layton, United States of America
Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 132 reviews on Google
About Dreadmoor Tattoo
Dreadmoor Tattoo crafts each design with a hands-on approach, offering custom tattoos along with expert maintenance services that keep artwork vibrant long after the needle stops. Situated in Layton, the shop welcomes families seeking thoughtful and lasting ink experiences in a laid-back setting. Walking into Dreadmoor, clients encounter a warm, personalized consultation where the staff listens closely to ideas before creating bespoke pieces tailored to individual stories and styles. The atmosphere balances professionalism with a casual vibe, making each visit both comfortable and memorable. What elevates Dreadmoor beyond other tattoo studios is their focus on maintaining tattoo health through specialized aftercare services, ensuring each piece ages beautifully. Their reputation as the best Tattoo shop in Layton relates closely to repeat customers who value the precise craftsmanship and attention to detail evident in every session. The consistent flow of referrals and returning clients speaks to the trust earned in the community, creating a loyal following that appreciates both the artistry and care provided. This business doesn’t just apply ink—it builds long-term relationships rooted in respectful service and quality results.
Dreadmoor Tattoo Location & Contact
Address: 1596 N Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041
City: Layton
Postal Code: 84041
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 385-259-1868
Website: https://www.dreadmoortattoo.com/
Business Hours for Dreadmoor Tattoo
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11AM-6PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-6PM |
| Friday | 11AM-6PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-6PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Dreadmoor Tattoo
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Dreadmoor Tattoo directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Utah, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Dreadmoor Tattoo before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Dreadmoor Tattoo
- Free parking lot
- Gender-neutral restroom
- Onsite services
- On-site parking
- Small business
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Dreadmoor Tattoo
How do I contact Dreadmoor Tattoo in Layton?
- Dreadmoor Tattoo can be reached directly via phone or email, with contact details listed on their official website. Their staff typically responds promptly to inquiries about bookings, design ideas, and consultation availability. It’s advisable to call ahead to schedule appointments to secure preferred times.
Is there parking available?
- The shop offers convenient on-site parking for customers, making visits hassle-free even during busy hours. Additional street parking is available nearby, though spaces can fill quickly during weekends. Public transit options are accessible within walking distance for those opting not to drive.
Do you offer any discounts or promotions?
- Promotional offers at Dreadmoor Tattoo may vary throughout the year and are often tied to seasonal events or special occasions. They sometimes provide loyalty incentives for returning clients, but it’s best to check directly with the shop for the latest details and current specials.
Local Tips for Visiting Dreadmoor Tattoo
Deposit policies are common at Layton tattoo shops — typically non-refundable but deducted from the final price.
Customer Reviews for Dreadmoor Tattoo
Mindy Poole — 5/5 (via Google)
KlozR has done most of my tattoos and he is AMAZING. I cannot say enough good things. He is easy to work with and he brings my ideas to life (making them even better than I imagined)! We just started another project and I am so excited about it.
Alexis Dominguez — 5/5 (via Google)
Amazing shop and great artists. KlozR has done two tattoos for me and it has been a great experience. He puts a lot of attention into your designs and will do everything according to how you ask.
Luke Cobabe — 5/5 (via Google)
It's an amazing shop with absolutely incredible artists! Went to one of their flash Friday events and it was so much fun. They're incredibly talented and professional artists. 10/10 would recommend to anyone, whether it's your first tattoo or you're almost completely covered in them.
Shailynn Pearl — 5/5 (via Google)
My artist was Patrick And he did an amazing job. He has such a light hand. He’s very positive and outgoing and A fantastic artist. This shop is absolutely beautiful and everyone is so sweet and caring and takes care of their clients. 10/10!
Nicholas Newman — 5/5 (via Google)
The guys at Warhawk Tattoo are awesome! Always a great time when I am in. I've been going to Floyd for the past 8 months working on a big stomach piece which I am excited to see finished. Floyd has also been working on a piece for my sister as well. Tyler and the the rest of the crew are great to be around and are always professional.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Dreadmoor Tattoo on Google Maps ↗
Similar Tattoo shop Near Layton
- Sideshow Tattoo Gallery in Layton — 4.9/5
- Micah's Twisted Tattoo Co in Layton — 4.8/5
- The Lemon Drop Tattoo Shop in Monroe — 5.0/5
- Spanky's Custom Tattoo in Jonestown — 5.0/5
- Wild Sparrow Ink Tattoo Art Studio in Amarillo — 5.0/5
Related Services in Layton
Last updated: