Skip to main content
Elegant Style Barbershop — Barber shop in Fridley

Elegant Style Barbershop

Barber shop in Fridley, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 347 reviews on Google

About Elegant Style Barbershop

Elegant Style Barbershop isn't just about haircuts; it's about crafting a refined personal image. They specialize in the precise artistry of men's grooming, offering everything from classic cuts to elaborate beard sculpting. Clients can expect meticulous attention to detail, especially in the sharp lines and clean edges that define a signature style. This isn't simply a quick trim; it’s an investment in how one presents themself to the world.

Visiting Elegant Style Barbershop is more than just a chore—it's an experience. From the moment a client steps inside, they are greeted with an atmosphere of classic refinement. The team works to ensure each customer feels valued, consulting with them to understand their specific needs and preferences. Not just another old-school barbershop in Fridley, Elegant Style Barbershop distinguishes itself through its blend of traditional techniques and modern styling sensibilities. The consistently high ratings reflect the trust they’ve earned in the community and their dedication to customer satisfaction, making them a reliable choice for beard enthusiasts.

Elegant Style Barbershop Location & Contact

Address: 7876 University Ave NE, Fridley, MN 55432

City: Fridley

Postal Code: 55432

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 763-205-4249

Website:

Business Hours for Elegant Style Barbershop

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:30AM-8PM
Wednesday10:30AM-8PM
Thursday10:30AM-8PM
Friday10:30AM-8PM
Saturday10:30AM-8PM
Sunday10:30AM-8PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Elegant Style Barbershop

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Elegant Style Barbershop directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Minnesota, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Elegant Style Barbershop before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Elegant Style Barbershop

  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Good for kids

Frequently Asked Questions About Elegant Style Barbershop

Does Elegant Style Barbershop in Fridley offer beard grooming services?

Indeed, beard sculpting is one of their notable specialties. The barbers at Elegant Style Barbershop have the skills and experience to shape, trim, and maintain beards of all styles and lengths. Customers consistently praise their expertise in this area.

Is there a loyalty program?

Elegant Style Barbershop values its returning customers. While details of any formal loyalty programs can vary, it is always best to inquire directly with the shop about potential rewards for regular visits. They appreciate client loyalty and aim to acknowledge it.

How much is a basic haircut?

The cost of a basic haircut at Elegant Style Barbershop typically ranges based on the barber's experience level and any additional styling requested. It's advisable to contact them directly or check their service menu for current pricing information. Generally, their pricing follows industry standards for barber services in Fridley.

Local Tips for Visiting Elegant Style Barbershop

Some Fridley barber shops specialize in specific styles - ask about their strengths.

Customer Reviews for Elegant Style Barbershop

FaykeQuorAbridged — 5/5 (via Google)

Nawaf did an amazing job! Got my brows done with a straight edge and he even did a good job with not just my haircut, but my 'beard' as well. I say 'beard' because to me, it never seems like it grows in right. Or, 'full' I should say. However, he managed to work magic and actually make what I have, look GOOD! Highly recommend coming to this place.

Josh Chatham — 5/5 (via Google)

My son and I stopped in as a walk in for the first time here. The service was excellent. The wait was comfortable. And the barber made sure the cut was perfect for us and him. We will definitely be coming back.

Ryuto JP — 5/5 (via Google)

This is my favorite local barbershop! I tried a few other places in the area, but I love this shop the best. They are great at their work. I normally do fade cut with a part line, and they handle it perfectly. Muhammad was the last barber I received the service from. The price is reasonable to my eyes.

Jet Thephanonxay — 5/5 (via Google)

My barber Nawaf saved my life. He had great attention to detail and went above and beyond to make sure I left looking fresh.

Nabeel Ozman — 5/5 (via Google)

Update: 08/17/2025 - They do have a website now, but only list the other barber for now, they don’t list Nawaf unfortunately. Old review: Have been going to Nawaf for several years (even when I lived in other states, i flew down here just for the hair cuts). Hands down top notch barber. Ever… It’s hard to find someone that will take the time to make sure the lines are lined up, and I’ve gone to many before who just don’t care. 100% recommend going here - best to do a walk-in on a weekday after noon time vs on a Friday/Saturday as they get PACKED.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Elegant Style Barbershop on Google Maps ↗

Similar Barber shop Near Fridley

Related Services in Fridley

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses