Skip to main content
FANCY NAILS LLC — Nail salon in Las Vegas

FANCY NAILS LLC

Nail salon in Las Vegas, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 481 reviews on Google

About FANCY NAILS LLC

The reputation FANCY NAILS LLC carries in Las Vegas caters especially to teens preparing for prom night or weddings, needing impeccable wedding nails. From the moment you step inside, they cultivate a relaxing environment – the subtle aroma of nail products mingling with the faint buzz of equipment. Many regulars appreciate the consistent team, recognizing faces across seasons; they remember that summer rush for bright gel colors and the holiday focus on intricate nail art.

What distinguishes this nail salon is the staff’s dedication to incorporating innovative techniques learned from international nail competitions into their service. This forward-thinking approach, combined with their reliability, fosters considerable trust in the community. You can get anything from a classic manicure to elaborate acrylic extensions, appreciating that their schedule accommodates both walk-ins and scheduled appointments from early morning into the early evening. The salon is more than just a service; it's a place where nail artistry thrives.

FANCY NAILS LLC Location & Contact

Address: 4760 W Sahara Ave #6, Las Vegas, NV 89102

City: Las Vegas

Postal Code: 89102

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 702-258-7699

Website:

Business Hours for FANCY NAILS LLC

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9:30AM-7PM
Saturday9:30AM-7PM
Sunday10AM-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for FANCY NAILS LLC

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting FANCY NAILS LLC directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Nevada, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with FANCY NAILS LLC before visiting.

Services & Amenities at FANCY NAILS LLC

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Identifies as Asian-owned
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About FANCY NAILS LLC

Does FANCY NAILS LLC in Las Vegas offer walk-in appointments?

Yes, FANCY NAILS LLC gladly welcomes walk-in clients. However, for specific services or to guarantee availability, especially during peak hours or weekends, it is best to inquire directly for current availability. They aim to accommodate everyone, but appointments ensure the team can dedicate ample time to each customer's needs.

Are your technicians licensed and certified?

The team at FANCY NAILS LLC consists of experienced and qualified technicians. All technicians are licensed and adhere to strict hygiene standards, so you can rest assured you're in capable hands. The salon prioritizes ongoing training to keep their staff updated on the latest trends and safety protocols.

What brands of gel polish do you use?

FANCY NAILS LLC uses a variety of high-quality gel polish brands known for their durability and color selection. They often stock brands known for their chip resistance and vibrant pigments. The specific brands may vary depending on availability, but they always prioritize quality and customer satisfaction.

How should I prepare for my first acrylic set at FANCY NAILS LLC?

For a great first experience, it's helpful to arrive with clean, bare nails; remove any existing polish or enhancements beforehand. Also, bring inspiration photos if you have a specific nail shape, color, or design in mind; visual references aid the technicians in bringing your vision to life. Inform your nail tech about any allergies you have.

Local Tips for Visiting FANCY NAILS LLC

Social media is a great way to preview Las Vegas nail salon work before committing to an appointment.

Customer Reviews for FANCY NAILS LLC

Raven — 5/5 (via Google)

Wow! What a beautiful experience here at Fancy Nails. I happened to be walking by and decided to stop in and give them a try. I have been an avid supporter of acrylic nails for over 10 years and recently switched the Gel X. Today, Jennifer convinced me to try builder gel and to say I’m satisfied would be an understatement. The warmth and care of the staff is apparent as soon as you’re welcomed through the door. My service was quick, detail oriented, and left a lasting impression. The atmosphere is so relaxing, I will definitely be back to gaze at the beautiful koi fish and have security in knowing I am going to love my result.

Linda Curtis — 5/5 (via Google)

Jenny has done my Lashes for over 6 yrs now, and I will not go to anyone else. She is THE BEST! The team provides nails and pedicures that last long time.

Sataura Terry — 5/5 (via Google)

Booked for 5 girls! Were serviced as soon as we walked in. I got a pedicure and manicure and absolutely loved them! The cost was inexpensive but the quality was above and beyond! Thanks Fancy Nails for making our nails look amazing❤️

Della D — 5/5 (via Google)

This is my favorite spot for many years. The staff is very professional and the owner is so generous and again professional which is why I continue to come back. I highly recommend, you won’t be disappointed.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View FANCY NAILS LLC on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Las Vegas

Related Services in Las Vegas

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses