Skip to main content
G3 Nail Spa — Nail salon in Harrisonburg

G3 Nail Spa

Nail salon in Harrisonburg, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 400 reviews on Google

About G3 Nail Spa

G3 Nail Spa brings a personalized touch that newer spaces haven't yet cultivated. For years, local teens and adults alike have counted on them to solve that perennial problem: the need for a reliable Nail salon in Harrisonburg that understands what they want before they even articulate it. From the moment someone steps inside, they are greeted not just as a client, but as a familiar face, especially if it's during the back-to-school rush. The team anticipates the seasonal color palettes and trends, making suggestions that always feel current.

What truly sets G3 Nail Spa apart is the consistent quality of their work and the longevity of their staff. Many of the technicians have been there for years, creating a comfortable atmosphere where regulars can request their favorites by name. They excel in the details – a perfectly shaped nail, a meticulous application of color, and the pampering extras like a soothing hand massage with every manicure. Their reputation is built on word-of-mouth, solidifying their position within the community.

The positive customer feedback consistently praises the staff's attention to detail and the salon's cleanliness. Over time, they've earned the trust of the Harrisonburg community by delivering consistent, high-quality services. While they offer a full suite of nail services, their specialty is clear: perfect dip powder in Harrisonburg every time. New clients often become regulars thanks to the skilled technicians and relaxed environment.

Clients at G3 Nail Spa can expect a comprehensive menu of services, from classic manicures and pedicures to intricate nail art and acrylic extensions. They specialize in gel polish applications, providing long-lasting, chip-resistant finishes. Many also request the popular chrome nails for a trendy touch. Nail repair services are also available, ensuring that every client leaves with healthy and beautiful nails, ready to face the day or a special event. The team keeps up with the latest trends while honoring classic styles.

G3 Nail Spa Location & Contact

Address: 241 Burgess Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

City: Harrisonburg

Postal Code: 22801

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 540-442-1118

Website:

Business Hours for G3 Nail Spa

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9:30AM-7PM
Saturday9:30AM-7PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for G3 Nail Spa

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting G3 Nail Spa directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Virginia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with G3 Nail Spa before visiting.

Services & Amenities at G3 Nail Spa

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Frequently Asked Questions About G3 Nail Spa

Does G3 Nail Spa offer gel or acrylic nails in Harrisonburg?

Yes, G3 Nail Spa provides both gel and acrylic nail services in Harrisonburg. They are known for the quality and durability of their nail enhancements. The technicians are experienced in creating both natural-looking and more elaborate designs.

Do you offer dip powder nails?

Absolutely! Dip powder is a popular service at G3 Nail Spa, and they are quite skilled with this technique. They offer a wide range of colors and finishes, and their technicians ensure a smooth and even application for long-lasting results. It is a service they are particularly known for in the area.

How long does a full set of acrylics take?

The time for a full set of acrylics at G3 Nail Spa typically ranges from one to two hours. This timeframe may vary based on the complexity of the design and any additional services requested, such as nail art. Best to inquire directly when booking for a more precise estimate, especially if you have a specific style in mind.

Local Tips for Visiting G3 Nail Spa

Some Harrisonburg nail salons offer happy hour discounts on weekday afternoons.

Customer Reviews for G3 Nail Spa

Collette Hansen — 5/5 (via Google)

I’ve gone here for a year and they are the best! One of the girls that did my nails really takes her time and she goes back through her work constantly and seems to be a perfectionist when it comes to doing nails, which is rare in this world! Absolutely love them!

Adeline Murphy — 5/5 (via Google)

I had the Deluxe Manicure here, and I couldn’t be happier with the results. My nails look beautiful, and the service was so relaxing. The staff is professional, and the price is very reasonable for the quality of service.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View G3 Nail Spa on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Harrisonburg

Related Services in Harrisonburg

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses