Skip to main content
Glow Nail Bar — Nail salon in Raleigh

Glow Nail Bar

Nail salon in Raleigh, United States of America

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 264 reviews on Google

About Glow Nail Bar

Glow Nail Bar contributes to Raleigh's self-care scene by providing polished experiences. What distinguishes them is their commitment to bringing the salon experience directly to clients, offering mobile nail services for individuals unable to visit the physical location. They cater to seniors and others who appreciate convenience without compromising quality.

Glow Nail Bar offers a full spectrum of nail treatments, including classic manicures and pedicures enhanced with options like gel polish and dip powder for extended wear. Clients can request acrylic extensions for added length, intricate nail art for a personalized touch, and even paraffin treatments for deep hydration. Furthermore, Glow Nail Bar's mobile service brings meticulous French tips and other popular designs right to the client’s doorstep.

With a rating of 4.5/5 from over 260 reviews, this top Nail salon Raleigh has built a solid reputation for exceptional service and client satisfaction. The team consistently earns praise for their attention to detail and the ability to create stunning nail designs. Their convenient hours, including Sunday availability, demonstrates a dedication to accommodating diverse schedules and needs.

Glow Nail Bar Location & Contact

Address: 10370 Moncreiffe Rd # 105, Raleigh, NC 27617

City: Raleigh

Postal Code: 27617

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 919-806-8996

Website:

Business Hours for Glow Nail Bar

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9:30AM-7PM
Saturday9:30AM-7PM
Sunday12-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Glow Nail Bar

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Glow Nail Bar directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for North Carolina, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Glow Nail Bar before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Glow Nail Bar

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Frequently Asked Questions About Glow Nail Bar

What nail services does Glow Nail Bar offer in Raleigh?

Glow Nail Bar provides a comprehensive suite of nail services. Clients can choose from manicures, pedicures, gel polish applications, acrylic extensions, and intricate nail art designs. They are known for their expertise with classic styles like French tips, as well as modern trends.

What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?

Glow Nail Bar features a range of manicure and pedicure options to suit various preferences. The standard manicure and pedicure include nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish application. Clients can also upgrade to gel polish for longer-lasting color, or add a relaxing massage to their pedicure.

Do you offer nail art and custom designs?

Yes, Glow Nail Bar excels in nail art and custom designs. They can create a variety of looks, from simple accents to elaborate, hand-painted designs. It's best to inquire directly regarding specific requests or inspiration photos to ensure they can perfectly capture your vision.

Can you please tell me more about at home and mobile appointments?

Glow Nail Bar stands out for its mobile nail services. They can provide most of their salon services, including basic manicures, gel manicures, and pedicures in the comfort of your own home, office or assisted living facility. It's best to inquire directly for current availability.

Local Tips for Visiting Glow Nail Bar

Before visiting any nail salon in Raleigh, checking recent reviews can help you find the right fit.

Customer Reviews for Glow Nail Bar

Surra Arielle — 5/5 (via Google)

Had such a great experience today and will definitely be making this my new nail salon. The color and design options were endless & the salon was very clean. They were short staffed today and still made every effort to make sure everyone was properly & thoroughly taken care of. My nails were done beautifully and Tina put a lot of time in to getting the cute design on my accent nail done jusssssst right.

Hannah Weaks — 5/5 (via Google)

Best nail experience I’ve ever had! Best place in the area! They were super patient and comforting with me. They made me feel very welcomed. We’re very kind and warm and we’re very helpful in the nail experience even explaining to me the difference is between liquid gel and gel X. I am so happy with my nails!!! They wanted to make sure that I was very happy with my French nails, asking how thin I wanted it and assuring that they would make any changes to make it exactly how I liked it!! The happiest I have ever been with a nail salon experience everrr!! Seriously I highly recommend going here. Call ahead and make an appointment if they are busy and if you’re interested in gel, X highly recommend Tina. They were all wonderful and very kind! Highly recommend!

brittany vidot — 5/5 (via Google)

My first visit at Glow Nail bar and I can say I will be returning! I love my nails so much Tina is such a talented artist! Thank you so much:)

Dorimar Diaz — 5/5 (via Google)

Love this place!! I just literally got out if there and had to review. I just moved from Massachusetts and have been looking for a good nail spot. I have tried a couple in brier creek but was not satisfied. My last place was expensive, took super long (literally 3 hrs) for a gel pedi and full set. I also found them to be unreliable with shape consistency and edges. I type a lot and I am particular about my edges. Butttt this place...definitely good and honest pricing , took a couple of hrs for both a pedi and full set and did a great job!! My edges are clean and they were so kind and thorough. I will absolutely be returning. I worked with Tina and she was also amazing at making me feel relaxed and her talent.

Alexandra F — 5/5 (via Google)

Stopped here since it’s close to the airport and I had extra time…. So glad I did! I let them know I only had an hour for a gelx fill and would love french if they could pull it off… and they delivered! Clean, not overpriced (at all) friendly, accommodating and a massive selection of colors. I’ll be back when I return from vacation!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Glow Nail Bar on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Raleigh

Related Services in Raleigh

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses