Haas Hair
Hairdresser in Ipswich, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 22 reviews on Google
About Haas Hair
Throughout the commercial pockets of Ipswich, reliable neighborhood establishments anchor the town's personal grooming landscape, with Haas Hair providing focused styling and repair treatments. Patrons booking an appointment secure tailored consultations where the styling team examines hair health before initiating washing, precision cutting, or conditioning care.
Appointments are required or recommended prior to arrival, helping the team organize client flow from the first doorstep greeting to the finishing mirror check. This organized intake ensures first-time clients receive adequate time to discuss their desired look and explore realistic restorative steps.
Maintaining a 4.8-star rating across 22 logged reviews, this Ipswich Hairdresser reflects steady community confidence earned through disciplined service. Modern amenities like restroom access, contactless mobile payment systems, and credit card processing simplify each customer's checkout.
Haas Hair Location & Contact
Address: 87B High St, Needham Market, Ipswich IP6 8DQ
City: Ipswich
Postal Code: IP6 8DQ
Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 1449 722626
Business Hours for Haas Hair
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9am-3pm |
| Wednesday | 9am-5pm |
| Thursday | 9am-5pm |
| Friday | 9am-5pm |
| Saturday | 8:30am-3pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at Haas Hair
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Toilet
Frequently Asked Questions About Haas Hair
How do I contact Haas Hair in Ipswich?
- Clients can reach out directly via telephone or online booking channels when arranging an appointment. Because Haas Hair operates Tuesday through Saturday with advance bookings recommended, verifying contact details before visiting ensures prompt assistance.
How much do your services typically cost?
- Pricing typically ranges based on the specific service chosen, hair length, and the complexity of repair or styling requested. It is best to inquire directly for current service rates prior to your appointment.
What is your cancellation policy?
- Cancellation procedures may vary depending on individual needs and booking schedules. It is best to confirm directly with the business when scheduling to understand their notice requirements.
Local Tips for Visiting Haas Hair
Local businesses in Ipswich often appreciate reviews - your feedback helps others discover quality services.
Similar Hairdresser Near Ipswich
- Francesco Hair Salon in Ipswich — 5.0/5
- Hair by Lauren in Ipswich — 5.0/5
- Fircroft Hairdressing in Ipswich — 5.0/5
- Hair Ministry, Capel in Ipswich — 5.0/5
- Laguna Locks - Dreadlocks and Curly hair services in Ipswich — 5.0/5
Related Services in Ipswich
Last updated: