Skip to main content
Hair Crew Salon — Beauty salon in Clay

Hair Crew Salon

Beauty salon in Clay, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 19 reviews on Google

About Hair Crew Salon

Accessibility defines the entrance at Hair Crew Salon, where wheelchair-accessible parking and restrooms remove logistical barriers for every client. This attention to inclusive design sets a practical tone for a visit focused on comfort rather than inconvenience. The space accommodates families and individuals seeking a relaxed environment, with amenities like restrooms and child-friendly access ensuring that waiting or arriving is stress-free. As a beauty salon near Clay, United States of America, they integrate these facilities seamlessly into the daily flow. Clients often notice how the layout supports ease of movement, allowing the actual treatment time to remain the primary focus. This thoughtful infrastructure distinguishes the location as a welcoming hub for diverse beauty needs.

Hair Crew Salon Location & Contact

Address: 162 Main St, Clay, WV 25043

City: Clay

Postal Code: 25043

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 304-587-8377

Services & Amenities at Hair Crew Salon

  • Good for kids
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair Crew Salon

What beauty treatments is Hair Crew Salon in Clay known for?

The salon specializes in comprehensive hair services, including precision cuts and styling tailored to individual preferences. While specific specialty lists vary, the business typically offers standard salon services expected of a full-service beauty salon. Clients can expect personalized consultations to determine the best approach for their hair type and desired outcome.

Do you offer bridal makeup services?

The current profile highlights hair-focused services and accessibility features, without explicitly listing bridal makeup. It is best to inquire directly with the business to confirm if they provide specialized bridal makeup packages or can refer you to a partner. Availability for such specific events may depend on current stylist schedules and seasonal demand.

What is your policy on cancellations?

Cancellation policies generally follow industry standards for beauty salons, often requiring notice within 24 to 48 hours. Specific rules may vary depending on the service booked or the stylist's schedule. Contacting the business directly will provide the most accurate and up-to-date information regarding their current cancellation requirements.

Local Tips for Visiting Hair Crew Salon

Supporting local Clay businesses contributes to the community's economic health, and Hair Crew Salon's accessible facilities make it a practical choice for residents with mobility needs.

Similar Beauty salon Near Clay

Related Services in Clay

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses