Skip to main content
Hair Talk — Beauty salon in Taneytown

Hair Talk

Beauty salon in Taneytown, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 76 reviews on Google

Hair Talk Location & Contact

Address: 502 E Baltimore St # D, Taneytown, MD 21787

City: Taneytown

Postal Code: 21787

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 410-751-1307

Website:

Business Hours for Hair Talk

DayHours
Monday10AM-8PM
Tuesday10AM-8PM
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday8AM-6PM
Saturday8AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Hair Talk

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Hair Talk directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Maryland, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Hair Talk before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Hair Talk

  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Similar Beauty salon Near Taneytown

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses