Skip to main content
Happy Nail & Spa — Nail salon in Springfield

Happy Nail & Spa

Nail salon in Springfield, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 153 reviews on Google

About Happy Nail & Spa

For a definitive experience in nail care, Happy Nail & Spa has become a touchstone for many in Springfield. They offer a comprehensive array of services, from precise classic manicures to elaborate gel extensions, truly excelling in Springfield gel nails and detailed wedding nails, appealing especially to their younger clientele. Stepping inside, the atmosphere immediately embraces visitors with a subtle, calming fragrance and soft ambient music, inviting a feeling of escape and pampering as they are guided to their treatment area. What sets them apart is their dedication to personalized comfort, offering semi-private stations where clients can truly relax and enjoy their service away from the main bustle. This thoughtful approach, combined with a 4.3/5 rating from 153 reviews, reflects the trust and positive experiences earned within the community.

Happy Nail & Spa Location & Contact

Address: 3219 W Iles Ave, Springfield, IL 62711

City: Springfield

Postal Code: 62711

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 217-787-6699

Website:

Business Hours for Happy Nail & Spa

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9:30AM-7PM
Saturday9:30AM-7PM
Sunday11AM-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Happy Nail & Spa

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Happy Nail & Spa directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Illinois, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Happy Nail & Spa before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Happy Nail & Spa

  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wi-Fi

Frequently Asked Questions About Happy Nail & Spa

Does Happy Nail & Spa offer gel or acrylic nails in Springfield?

Happy Nail & Spa provides a full spectrum of nail enhancements, including both gel and acrylic services. Their technicians are skilled in creating a variety of styles, from natural-looking gel overlays to durable acrylic extensions. It is always a good idea to discuss your desired look upon arrival to ensure they can meet your specific needs. They are well-known for their expertise in these popular services.

Can I get a pedicure if I have a foot injury?

For client safety and comfort, it's generally recommended to address any significant foot injuries before undergoing a pedicure. While they strive to accommodate all guests, certain conditions may require a doctor's clearance or prevent the full service from being performed. It is best to inquire directly with the salon beforehand and inform the staff about any concerns you may have.

How much does a gel manicure typically cost?

The cost of a gel manicure at Happy Nail & Spa generally aligns with industry standards for this type of service in Springfield. Prices typically range based on the specific type of gel application chosen, such as a basic gel polish or a more intricate gel extension. For the most accurate and current pricing, contacting the salon directly is the recommended approach, as prices may vary slightly with any additional nail art or enhancements.

Local Tips for Visiting Happy Nail & Spa

Some Springfield nail salons are BYOP (bring your own polish) - a good option if you have a specific color.

Customer Reviews for Happy Nail & Spa

Saunja Caramel — 5/5 (via Google)

I had a bad experience once here but after last night, I had to delete it. Not only did they make me feel comfortable but my nails came out so cute. They definitely corrected the problem I had. I'm so pleased with the service I received last night.

M'Linda Brown — 5/5 (via Google)

So relaxing. I am still new to being girly, but I wanted to do something for a mother-daughter day for my daughter. They are so nice here and it is just so relaxing. They knew I am new to this and they made it so much easier and not pressured. Definitely coming back.

Sarah Lane — 5/5 (via Google)

There has not been one design I've wanted they could not do. Sometimes it might take 3 workers( one puts on tips gets you ready for acrylic, next one does acrylic, other does design) to make sure you get the best but I don't mind because my nails last longer than other salons.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Happy Nail & Spa on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Springfield

Related Services in Springfield

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses