Headmasters Farnham
Hairdresser in Farnham, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 298 reviews on Google
About Headmasters Farnham
Headmasters Farnham reflects the artistry that strengthens Farnham's local economy. Because the stylists commit to understanding each client's unique vision, patrons consistently leave feeling confident and refreshed. Clients can access a full spectrum of hair services, from precision cuts and vibrant color transformations to nourishing keratin treatments and elegant bridal styles. They handle retail outlet and installation.
Visiting Headmasters Farnham offers more than just a haircut; it provides a personalized experience. From the moment guests enter, they are greeted with warmth and attentive care. The stylists dedicate time to understanding individual needs and preferences, ensuring every service is tailored to achieve the desired look. Because the team uses high-quality products and techniques, clients receive results that are both stunning and long-lasting. Headmasters' convenient hours, including late evenings and weekend availability, accommodate even the busiest schedules, making it easy to prioritize self-care.
What distinguishes Headmasters as the best Hairdresser Farnham is their unwavering dedication to client satisfaction and their commitment to continuous learning. The stylists consistently refine their skills and stay current with the latest trends and techniques in the hair industry. Because the stylists invest in ongoing education and are updated with current knowledge and trends, customers receive the absolute best service every visit. Headmasters team personalizes each service based on the individual's needs and the current trend, with installation being one of their specialties.
Headmasters Farnham stands as a pillar of the Farnham community. With a stellar 4.8-star rating from nearly 300 reviews, they have earned the trust of countless locals. Because Headmasters values transparency, clear pricing and value are always at the forefront, making sure customers are informed and comfortable with their choices. When one supports Headmasters Farnham, one is supporting local jobs, neighborhood character, and the overall vibrancy of Farnham.
Headmasters Farnham Location & Contact
Address: 20 The Borough, Farnham GU9 7NJ
City: Farnham
Postal Code: GU9 7NJ
Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 345 459 7741
Business Hours for Headmasters Farnham
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9am-9pm |
| Tuesday | 9am-9pm |
| Wednesday | 9am-9pm |
| Thursday | 9am-9pm |
| Friday | 9am-6pm |
| Saturday | 9am-6pm |
| Sunday | 9am-6pm |
Services & Amenities at Headmasters Farnham
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Beverages
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site services
- Paid parking lot
- Paid street parking
- Toilet
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Headmasters Farnham
What makes Headmasters Farnham a trusted business in Farnham?
- The business benefits from a strong reputation for providing exceptional service and consistently exceeding customer expectations. Their high rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars, based on nearly 300 reviews, speaks volumes about the trust they've cultivated in the community. They have earned this trust through consistent quality and a genuine commitment to client satisfaction.
What makes you different from competitors?
- Headmasters Farnham differentiates itself with their dedication to personalized service and continuous professional development. Their stylists are focused on staying ahead of the curve and current with the most recent trends and methods. This commitment ensures that clients receive not only the latest styles but also tailored advice and treatments best suited for their hair type and preferences.
Can I see examples of your work?
- Prospective clients can typically view examples of the Headmasters Farnham's creations on their social media channels or website. It's always best to inquire directly for the locations as well, as stylists may also maintain personal portfolios showcasing their skills. These resources provide a visual representation of their expertise in various styles and techniques.
Local Tips for Visiting Headmasters Farnham
Referral programs at Farnham businesses often reward you for bringing in new customers.
Customer Reviews for Headmasters Farnham
Sally-Ann Tenconi — 5/5 (via Google)
Highly recommend Headmasters. Mary Has been cutting my over bleached hair for several months,yesterday, I had it high Lighted. Mary listens and gave advice . My hair is in much better condition. The atmosphere in the Salon is very friendly, and pampering. It’s a real Treat to visit the Salon.
Natasha Selby — 5/5 (via Google)
Headmasters in Farnham is welcoming, friendly and very professional. Leah really took time to listen to what I wanted for both my cut and colour and her advice and recommendations were spot on. I am so pleased with my hair and would not hesitate to recommend the salon and especially Leah for an exceptional experience every time.
milly lewis — 5/5 (via Google)
Chloe absolutely never fails 🙌🏻 always makes sure my hair comes out exactly as I’d envisioned every single time. She colours and cuts my hair to absolute perfection leaving it feeling so clean and healthy afterwards. 100% recommend choosing Headmasters, Farnham and Chloe to do your hair.
Chants Steady — 5/5 (via Google)
I don't often leave reviews but went to Headmasters last night to get half a head highlights done with Chloe and she was absolutely phenomenal! I usually go to Toni & Guy but my long blonde hair got ruined there recently. Chloe was not only very professional, she was knowledgeable and very patient and she did an amazing job on my hair! Chloe, you are stuck with me now ;) Chantal
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Headmasters Farnham on Google Maps ↗
Similar Hairdresser Near Farnham
- Salon Cabelo in Farnham — 5.0/5
- Houd Vast in Farnham — 5.0/5
- Ridgway Hair in Farnham — 5.0/5
- The Establishment Hairdressing Ltd in Farnham — 5.0/5
- Nicky McKenzie Curls in Farnham — 5.0/5
Related Services in Farnham
Last updated: