Hollywood Nails
Nail salon in Apopka, United States of America
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 141 reviews on Google
About Hollywood Nails
Elevating the everyday beauty ritual for Apopka's discerning professionals, Hollywood Nails offers an inviting pedicure lounge, a welcoming space to unwind. Clients enjoy meticulously crafted services, from classic options to their renowned French tips, ensuring a polished finish. The experience feels more like a refreshing pause, not just an appointment, allowing for genuine relaxation from arrival to a beautifully finished look.
What truly sets them apart is their thoughtful approach to well-being; while many nail salons offer standard polishes, Hollywood Nails provides allergy-safe and non-toxic product alternatives for a healthier indulgence. This commitment has earned them a strong community standing, reflected in their 4.4/5 rating from 141 reviews, highlighting the trust and satisfaction they consistently deliver.
Hollywood Nails Location & Contact
Address: 1525 W Orange Blossom Trail, Apopka, FL 32712
City: Apopka
Postal Code: 32712
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 407-884-9008
Business Hours for Hollywood Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 10:30AM-5PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Hollywood Nails
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Hollywood Nails directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Hollywood Nails before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Hollywood Nails
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Hollywood Nails
Does Hollywood Nails in Apopka offer walk-in appointments?
- Hollywood Nails strives to accommodate all clients, understanding the dynamic schedules of professionals. While appointments are always recommended, especially for specific technicians or during peak hours, they do welcome walk-ins based on current availability. For the best experience, calling ahead or checking their schedule can help ensure prompt service upon your arrival.
Do you use disposable or sterilized tools?
- Prioritizing client safety and hygiene, Hollywood Nails adheres to strict sanitation protocols that meet or exceed industry standards. They utilize a combination of single-use disposable items and medical-grade sterilized tools for every service provided. This meticulous practice ensures a clean, secure, and worry-free environment for all nail treatments.
Can I get a pedicure if I have a foot injury?
- The team at Hollywood Nails prioritizes client well-being and health above all else. For any foot injuries, open wounds, or pre-existing medical conditions, it is always best to consult with a medical professional before scheduling a pedicure. They may advise a postponement or suggest specific considerations to ensure your comfort and safety during the service.
Local Tips for Visiting Hollywood Nails
Some Apopka nail salons offer happy hour discounts on weekday afternoons.
Customer Reviews for Hollywood Nails
Vxii Mmi — 5/5 (via Google)
Henry is amazing! He’s so patient, gentle, and truly pays attention to every detail. My nails turned out absolutely perfect, the shape, the color, everything. You can tell he genuinely cares about his work. If you’re looking for someone who creates beautiful, clean, and consistent nails, Henry is the one to book! These are my nails and my friend’s nails.
Thanh Bình Đoàn — 5/5 (via Google)
Just visited Hollywood Nails Apopka for the first time and I’m genuinely impressed. The salon looks brand new — super clean, modern, and beautifully set up. They upgraded all the chairs and tables, so everything feels fresh and comfortable. The color selection is amazing, and my tech helped me pick the perfect shade. Service was gentle, detailed, and way above my expectations. Definitely my new go‑to spot
Mizz Vp — 5/5 (via Google)
New management is amazing! Went to get a fill in and pedicure and I was truly treated like I was a VIP client. Everyone was very welcoming and friendly. Henry is amazing! The way he shapes my acrylic nails gives it such a natural look. Love it here!
Quân Vũ — 5/5 (via Google)
I had a great experience at this nail salon! The staff were friendly, professional, and very detail-oriented. The salon is clean and well-organized, and they have a wide range of beautiful colors and designs to choose from. My nails turned out exactly how I wanted and still look amazing after weeks. Highly recommend!
Nguyet Vu — 5/5 (via Google)
Under new management and the service is amazing! The new owner is very professional and caring. Clean environment, great quality work, and reasonable prices. So happy with my nails!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Hollywood Nails on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Apopka
- 5 Star Nail Bar in Apopka — 4.6/5
- Fanci Nails in Apopka — 4.6/5
- Regal Nails, Salon & Spa in Apopka — 4.6/5
- A Nails & Spa in Apopka — 4.6/5
- Give Me Nail in Apopka — 4.4/5
Related Services in Apopka
Last updated: