Hornsby Beauty Salon
Beauty salon in Hornsby, Australia
Rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 67 reviews on Google
About Hornsby Beauty Salon
Offering tailored aesthetic care right near transport links, Hornsby Beauty Salon provides comprehensive skincare routines and event prep for the northern suburbs. Their treatment menu covers essential facials, lash lifts, and professional makeup application, operating also as a dedicated makeup studio in Hornsby for guests heading to celebrations across Sydney. Each session begins with a straightforward assessment of skin concerns before therapists tailor facial therapies to match specific goals.
Visitors step into individual treatment rooms where practical care takes precedence from check-in to wrap-up. The staff integrates modern skincare modalities, utilizing high-frequency skin tools alongside targeted LED light therapy to address congestion, soothe sensitivity, and enhance natural rejuvenation. Clients relax as these gentle electrical and light frequencies work in tandem with deep-cleansing steps, leaving the skin refreshed without extensive recovery time.
Maintaining a solid 4.1-star rating across 67 customer reviews, this local shop has established reliable neighborhood credibility over ongoing appointments. Modern cashless options like NFC tap-and-pay keep checkouts quick when clients finish their afternoon sessions. With convenient operating hours running six days a week, they remain a dependable choice for locals preparing for upcoming weekend occasions.
Hornsby Beauty Salon Location & Contact
Address: 2 Florence St, Hornsby NSW 2077
City: Hornsby
Postal Code: 2077
Country: Australia
Phone: +61 2 8924 5197
Website: https://hornsbybeautysalon.com.au/
Business Hours for Hornsby Beauty Salon
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10am-6pm |
| Tuesday | 10am-6pm |
| Wednesday | 10am-6pm |
| Thursday | 10am-6pm |
| Friday | 10am-6pm |
| Saturday | 10am-6pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at Hornsby Beauty Salon
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site services
Frequently Asked Questions About Hornsby Beauty Salon
What beauty treatments is Hornsby Beauty Salon in Hornsby known for?
- Clients frequently visit Hornsby Beauty Salon for lash lifts, custom event makeup, and specialized facial therapies. The team utilizes high-frequency skin tools and LED light therapy to target complexion concerns. Treatment options typically range based on the specific service chosen, so speaking directly with their staff helps determine the most suitable option.
How do I prepare for a waxing appointment?
- Gentle exfoliation a day or two prior helps prevent ingrown hairs and ensures smoother results. It is generally advisable to avoid direct sun exposure and heavy lotions immediately beforehand. Preparation steps may vary depending on individual needs, making it wise to check their recommendations prior to arriving.
Are your products cruelty-free?
- Hornsby Beauty Salon incorporates skin and cosmetic lines that generally follow industry standards for modern ethical production. Formulations can differ depending on the facial or makeup package selected for your visit. It is best to inquire directly for current availability and exact brand ingredient lists.
Local Tips for Visiting Hornsby Beauty Salon
Many Hornsby businesses are owned and operated by local families — your support makes a direct impact.
Similar Beauty salon Near Hornsby
- NewGen Clinic in Hornsby — 5.0/5
- Freskin Beauty Clinic Hornsby in Hornsby — 5.0/5
- Milash Studio Hornsby in Hornsby — 4.9/5
- Jeevi Brow Studio Westfield Hornsby in Hornsby — 4.9/5
- For the Love of Beauty in Hornsby — 4.8/5
Related Services in Hornsby
Last updated: