Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
Nail salon in Mankato, United States of America
Rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 133 reviews on Google
About Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
Achieving impeccably groomed nails without irritation is a hallmark of Infinity Nails Spa & Salon, where artistry meets client well-being. They offer a comprehensive suite, from their relaxing pedicure lounge to advanced enhancements. The salon prioritizes health, featuring allergy-safe and non-toxic product alternatives, including precise Mankato Japanese gel applications for beautiful, durable finishes without harsh chemicals.
One immediately senses the methodical precision defining their operation. Each technician approaches their craft with meticulousness, speaking to extensive training and deep aesthetic understanding. Professional excellence is evident from careful preparation to flawless application, ensuring stunning, hygienic, and comfortable results.
Their unwavering dedication to product integrity and technical mastery truly distinguishes this business. A specialized focus on non-toxic options sets a higher standard. The consistent 4.1/5 customer rating reflects clientele valuing this commitment to quality and thoughtful service within the Mankato community.
Infinity Nails Spa & Salon Location & Contact
Address: 1059 Madison Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
City: Mankato
Postal Code: 56001
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 507-720-6988
Website: http://www.infisalon.com/
Business Hours for Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-6PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Infinity Nails Spa & Salon directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Minnesota, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Infinity Nails Spa & Salon before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
Does Infinity Nails Spa & Salon in Mankato offer walk-in appointments?
- While Infinity Nails Spa & Salon primarily recommends appointments to ensure timely service, they do accommodate walk-ins when their schedule permits. For the best experience and guaranteed service, especially during peak hours, scheduling ahead is always advisable. Guests can contact them directly for current availability.
Do I need to make an appointment or can I walk in?
- Making an appointment at Infinity Nails Spa & Salon is generally the most reliable way to secure your preferred service time, ensuring dedicated attention from their skilled technicians. While they endeavor to assist walk-in clients, availability can fluctuate based on current demand. It's recommended to call ahead or book online to confirm a slot, particularly for specialized treatments.
Do you offer dip powder nails?
- Infinity Nails Spa & Salon typically offers a diverse range of nail enhancement services, which often includes popular options like dip powder nails. They focus on providing various choices to meet different client preferences for durability and finish. For specifics on their current service menu and available colors, direct inquiry with the salon is recommended.
Local Tips for Visiting Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
Many Mankato nail technicians specialize in intricate nail art - ask to see their portfolio before your appointment.
Customer Reviews for Infinity Nails Spa & Salon
Shawna — 5/5 (via Google)
Disclaimer: This is based solely on my experiences alone. This review is in no way, shape or form, meant to offend or discourage anyone. So today 4/15, it was a good interaction (as usual). I believe the young man who did my pedicure today, has done them at least 1 other time. I forgot his name 🤦🏾♀️ Another young man helped as well, and they both did such a great job! They are so calming when I am worrying about the little things. They reassure you… remind you “you’re okay,” “don’t worry.” I am socially awkward so having interactions like this are really soothing. The man who did my pedicure before, -photo of the green toenails- bowed after our interaction. Really commendable, and polite. I originally met Virginia when I first started going there. She is also kind. I love this place, blessings to all on their journey’s.❤️🩹🌳🙏🏽
Rachel Riska — 5/5 (via Google)
The staff are very courteous and friendly! I have had both a gel manicure as well as dip manicures and have had great luck with both. I'm on week 3 and a half of my current dip manicure and it's holding on strong, the only reason I need to go in is because I have a lot of growth. I highly recommend this place! Fresh manicure is the second picture (or the one without a ring), first is today (one with a ring).
Brittany davis — 5/5 (via Google)
Jenny did a fantastic job! Another women did the fill and sadly I didn’t get her name but Jenny finished the shaping and painting, but they both fixed my nails and now I’m in love! Will definitely be coming back! Thanks ladies!!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Infinity Nails Spa & Salon on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Mankato
- Luxe Nails Salon in Mankato — 4.8/5
- Top Nails Salon and Spa in Mankato — 4.8/5
- Wynn Nails & Spa in Mankato — 4.5/5
- Top Nails Salon and Spa in Mankato — 4.5/5
- LE NAILS in Mankato — 4.3/5
Related Services in Mankato
Last updated: