JN NAILS
Nail salon in Melton Mowbray, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 48 reviews on Google
About JN NAILS
Precision nail craftsmanship defines the approach here. A local Nail salon in Melton Mowbray, this spot focuses on transforming dull nails into polished statements. Clients seeking dip powder services in Melton Mowbray will find reliable execution, though appointments are required and cash is the sole payment method. The journey begins with consultation, moving through careful shaping and precise application. Each step aims to leave hands feeling refined rather than just painted. Unlike generic chains, this independent business emphasizes meticulous attention to detail on every set. The steady 4.4/5 rating from 48 reviews reflects consistent satisfaction with their technique. It is a place where self-care translates into visible confidence.
JN NAILS Location & Contact
Address: Unit 17, The Bell Centre, Nottingham St, Melton Mowbray LE13 1PJ
City: Melton Mowbray
Postal Code: LE13 1PJ
Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 1664 371408
Business Hours for JN NAILS
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9am-6pm |
| Tuesday | 9am-6pm |
| Wednesday | 9am-6pm |
| Thursday | 9am-6pm |
| Friday | 9am-6pm |
| Saturday | 9am-6pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at JN NAILS
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Cash only
Frequently Asked Questions About JN NAILS
Does JN NAILS offer gel or acrylic nails in Melton Mowbray?
- The salon typically provides standard manicure and pedicure options. Specific details on gel or acrylic availability should be confirmed directly with the staff. They can advise on the best method for your nail health.
Do you offer dip powder nails?
- Yes, dip powder services are available for those seeking long-lasting wear. This technique is popular for its durability and vibrant color retention. Booking ahead is recommended as this process takes more time.
What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?
- Standard manicures and pedicures form the core of their service menu. Additional treatments may vary based on current offerings and client needs. It is best to inquire about specific add-ons during the appointment.
Local Tips for Visiting JN NAILS
Acrylic fills at Melton Mowbray salons are generally recommended every 2-3 weeks to maintain the look.
Similar Nail salon Near Melton Mowbray
- Lollipop nails Melton in Melton Mowbray — 4.8/5
- Melton Nails in Melton Mowbray — 4.8/5
- The Nail Bar in Melton Mowbray — 4.6/5
- Viet Nails in Melton Mowbray — 3.6/5
Related Services in Melton Mowbray
Last updated: