Skip to main content
Joi Salon — Hair salon in Boston

Joi Salon

Hair salon in Boston, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 68 reviews on Google

Joi Salon Location & Contact

Address: 2 Atlantic Ave, Boston, MA 02110

City: Boston

Postal Code: 02110

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 617-723-6330

Website:

Business Hours for Joi Salon

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10AM-8PM
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday10AM-8PM
Saturday9AM-4:30PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Joi Salon

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Joi Salon directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Massachusetts, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Joi Salon before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Joi Salon

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Plastic bottles
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Checks
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Gender-neutral restroom

Similar Hair salon Near Boston

Related Services in Boston

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses