Skip to main content
Jude's Barbershop Alpine — Barber shop in Comstock Park

Jude's Barbershop Alpine

Barber shop in Comstock Park, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 287 reviews on Google

About Jude's Barbershop Alpine

Instead of wondering where to get a great cut around Comstock Park, most folks head straight to Jude's Barbershop Alpine. They offer everything a person could need, from simple trims to full-on beard sculpting. Their stylists are known for giving sharp, clean looks that last. First-timers can expect a friendly greeting, followed by a consultation to nail down exactly what they want. After the cut, they'll style it just right, making sure you leave looking your absolute best.

Walking into Jude's is a comfortable experience. They've got that classic barbershop vibe down pat, with a modern, clean twist. Clients often comment on how skilled the barbers are, especially when it comes to detailed work like fades and beard designs. It's clear they take pride in their craft and treat every customer like a regular, whether it's a first visit or hundredth. Plus, the team really listens, ensuring they understand exactly what style clients are after.

What sets Jude's apart is their focus on high-quality service and the recognition their barbers have received. People in the area know them for winning awards and being technically skilled. This isn't just your average chop shop; these barbers are artists. It builds confidence knowing you're in the hands of someone who has proven their abilities. The shop has built a solid reputation in the community. Most folks appreciate their attention to detail and consistent, top-notch results, evidenced by all the positive reviews you see online.

Jude's Barbershop Alpine Location & Contact

Address: 746 4 Mile Rd NW, Comstock Park, MI 49321

City: Comstock Park

Postal Code: 49321

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 616-608-6550

Website:

Business Hours for Jude's Barbershop Alpine

DayHours
Monday9AM-9PM
Tuesday9AM-9PM
Wednesday9AM-9PM
Thursday9AM-9PM
Friday9AM-9PM
Saturday9AM-6PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Jude's Barbershop Alpine

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Jude's Barbershop Alpine directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Jude's Barbershop Alpine before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Jude's Barbershop Alpine

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Free parking lot
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Good for kids
  • Identifies as women-owned
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Transgender safespace
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Frequently Asked Questions About Jude's Barbershop Alpine

What are Jude's Barbershop Alpine's hours at their Comstock Park location?

Jude's Barbershop Alpine is open bright and early from 9 AM to 9 PM, Monday through Friday, offering extended hours for convenience. On Saturdays, their hours are from 9 AM to 6 PM, providing ample time for weekend grooming. They are closed on Sundays, allowing the team to rest and recharge for the week ahead.

How much is a basic haircut?

The price of a basic haircut at Jude's Barbershop Alpine typically ranges based on the specific barber and any add-ons selected. It's best to call ahead or check their website for the most up-to-date pricing information. Prices generally align with other premium barbershops in the Comstock Park area.

Do you offer beard trimming services?

Yes, Jude's Barbershop Alpine definitely offers beard trimming and sculpting services. Their barbers are highly skilled in beard grooming and can help you achieve your desired look. They often use specialized techniques to ensure a precise and stylish result, making them a popular choice for beard maintenance in Comstock Park.

Local Tips for Visiting Jude's Barbershop Alpine

Cash tips are always appreciated at Comstock Park barbershops, even if you pay by card for the cut.

Customer Reviews for Jude's Barbershop Alpine

Dan VanDop — 4/5 (via Google)

Great service Anka is wonderful!! But your passwords don’t need to be this complicated. It’s a freaking haircut. Not Fort Knox. It’s not like you’re trying to log into a bank or something. Make that easier.

Aaron Caterino — 5/5 (via Google)

I started coming to this location because I could walk to it on my lunch break- two years later, I still make the drive out despite living in Kentwood and working in Jenison. Annika does a fantastic job every time, and it's great to talk with her and Rebecca during the appointment. You can tell that they love what they do, and that makes for an awesome environment that keeps me coming back.

David S — 5/5 (via Google)

I get my hair cut here regularly, and the past few times Annika has cut my hair. Annika made me feel comfortable through the entire process and was very relatable with conversation. She also cuts a good head of hair. Will be a repeat customer.

eric bootz — 5/5 (via Google)

Jodi gave me the best haircut I've ever had. Nice tight fade and she was all about perfection. She is really a beautiful woman too. Thanks for the great cut.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Jude's Barbershop Alpine on Google Maps ↗

Similar Barber shop Near Comstock Park

Related Services in Comstock Park

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses