Skip to main content
Kadi African Hair Braiding — Hair salon in Indianapolis

Kadi African Hair Braiding

Hair salon in Indianapolis, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 22 reviews on Google

Kadi African Hair Braiding Location & Contact

Address: 4861 Oakbrook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254

City: Indianapolis

Postal Code: 46254

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 317-998-8088

Business Hours for Kadi African Hair Braiding

DayHours
Monday9AM-6PM
Tuesday9AM-6PM
Wednesday9AM-6PM
Thursday9AM-6PM
Friday9AM-6PM
Saturday9AM-6PM
Sunday9AM-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Kadi African Hair Braiding

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Kadi African Hair Braiding directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Indiana, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Kadi African Hair Braiding before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Kadi African Hair Braiding

  • Cash-only
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Good for kids
  • Identifies as Black-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Transgender safespace
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Similar Hair salon Near Indianapolis

Related Services in Indianapolis

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses