Lee Nails & spa
Nail salon in Hampton, United States of America
Rated 2.9 out of 5 based on 419 reviews on Google
About Lee Nails & spa
For meticulous nail care in Hampton, Lee Nails & spa is quietly becoming a local favorite. The team's extensive, combined experience means clients benefit from a depth of knowledge rarely encountered. They stand ready to resolve typical issues like chips, breaks, and lifting, offering effective nail repair Hampton residents trust. This business sets itself apart through its commitment to delivering high-quality work, reflecting a real passion for the artistry of nail design.
Whether one desires a simple, elegant manicure or elaborate nail art, Lee Nails & spa offers a comprehensive array of services. Clients can choose from classic manicures and pedicures to advanced techniques like gel polish, dip powder, and acrylic extensions. Each service is performed with precision and attention to detail, ensuring results that not only look beautiful but also last. They also offer relaxing pedicures with massage and rejuvenating paraffin treatments.
The team understands that nail care is about more than just aesthetics; it's about self-care and maintaining healthy nails. To that end, they provide expert advice and guidance, helping clients choose the best treatments for their individual needs. Their approach emphasizes building lasting relationships with clients, earning trust through consistently excellent service.
Clients consistently praise the salon's cleanliness, the staff's professionalism, and the overall relaxing atmosphere. This positive feedback reflects the business's dedication to providing a top-notch experience. They have established themselves as a dependable and respected establishment where quality and client satisfaction are always top priorities.
Lee Nails & spa Location & Contact
Address: 1060 W Mercury Blvd A, Hampton, VA 23666
City: Hampton
Postal Code: 23666
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 757-827-9916
Business Hours for Lee Nails & spa
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Lee Nails & spa
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Lee Nails & spa directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Virginia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Lee Nails & spa before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Lee Nails & spa
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Lee Nails & spa
How does Lee Nails & spa compare to other nail salons in Hampton?
- Lee Nails & spa distinguishes itself with the extensive collective experience of its staff and its dedication to client satisfaction. This ensures consistent quality and personalized care that may not be found elsewhere. The salon focuses on building relationships with clients, fostering a sense of trust and loyalty.
Can children get their nails done here?
- Services for children may be available, but it's best to inquire directly with Lee Nails & spa about age restrictions and suitable options. Certain services and products might be more appropriate for younger clients than others. They can advise on treatments that are gentle and safe for children's nails.
Do you use disposable or sterilized tools?
- Lee Nails & spa maintains strict hygiene standards, which includes proper sterilization of tools. They adhere to health and safety regulations to provide a clean and safe environment for every client. For specifics on their sterilization processes, it's advisable to contact them directly.
Local Tips for Visiting Lee Nails & spa
Before visiting any nail salon in Hampton, checking recent reviews can help you find the right fit.
Customer Reviews for Lee Nails & spa
megan mauldin — 5/5 (via Google)
So I have been coming to Lee Nails for YEARS! Love, LOVE, LOVE Nancy & Daisy. Nancy does my lashes and does an AMAZING JOB! They always last for 4-6 weeks and I NEVER have any problems. Daisy does an AWESOME JOB with my pedis as well! They make sure to make me feel comfortable and WELCOME. Thanks Ladies
Nyla Lajae — 5/5 (via Google)
I came here to get my nails done last minute before my trip, and my nails have never looked better. My nail artist was Tim and he did an amazing job, he made sure my cuticles were shaped right and put the tips on even, he hand drew all the hearts and bows and made sure that the dip powder was even. Will be coming back and I definitely recommend Lee nails & spa
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Lee Nails & spa on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Hampton
- CM Nails & Spa in Hampton — 5.0/5
- NaildByMo in Hampton — 5.0/5
- VP NAIL LOUNGE in Hampton — 5.0/5
- Time Spa 868 Nails Salon in Hampton — 4.8/5
- Vin Nails, LLC in Hampton — 4.8/5
Related Services in Hampton
Last updated: