Skip to main content
Level 8 Barber Shop — Barber shop in West Orange

Level 8 Barber Shop

Barber shop in West Orange, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 124 reviews on Google

Level 8 Barber Shop Location & Contact

Address: 2 Northfield Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

City: West Orange

Postal Code: 07052

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 973-325-1888

Website:

Business Hours for Level 8 Barber Shop

DayHours
Monday10AM-8PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday10AM-8PM
Saturday9:30AM-6PM
Sunday10AM-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Level 8 Barber Shop

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Level 8 Barber Shop directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for New Jersey, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Level 8 Barber Shop before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Level 8 Barber Shop

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom

Customer Reviews for Level 8 Barber Shop

Sonia Vazquez — 5/5 (via Google)

My barber Jessie has been cutting my hair here for a year now. He never nicks me. Low fades come out perfect! An excellent place to go for men or women. This isn't a rowdy barbershop and I feel safe here.

Wylene McDowell — 4/5 (via Google)

I was a walk-in with my 14 year old son yesterday 1/27/24. We were greeted by LT, who cut my son's hair. Fortunately, we had great timing as LT was able to fit my son in before his next appointment. I left my son there to continue my errands. Later, my son reported liking his haircut and feeling comfortable with the barber and the shop. I think we may have found his new barbershop, especially since it is in walking distance from our home.

Chef Vicky King — 5/5 (via Google)

I made my second appointment to get a haircut with Chris recently. I was reminded immediately why I enjoyed my first experience so much I had to come back! The door remains locked so that one of the barbers can come to the door to take your temperature. Masks and gloves are worn by everyone present, and I am seated immediately for my appointment. Chris asks me if I'm really gonna do the big chop today, cutting 15-20 inches of hair and taking my undercut up to a high fade. After setting me up, I received the best haircut I've ever had. Chris took his time and checked with me every step of the way to make sure I was comfortable with the length of hair he was leaving for me. At the end of the haircut I was so happy with the care and quality of my lineup, my actual hair's length, the way Chris styled it for me. I would highly recommend him to the public, but I urge you to try any of the other barber's as well. Everyone I've observed in 8 to 8 is very clean and professional with their clients and provides a great service. Also, the price is incredibly low for the level of care given to all of the client's at this barber shop.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Level 8 Barber Shop on Google Maps ↗

Similar Barber shop Near West Orange

Related Services in West Orange

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses