Line Up Get Faded
Barber shop in Jacksonville, United States of America
Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 241 reviews on Google
About Line Up Get Faded
Jacksonville's style scene thrives thanks to places like this. Line Up Get Faded elevates the typical Jacksonville Barber shop experience. They focus on precision cuts and timeless styles. Customers can expect expert fades, beard trims, and the signature hot towel shave.
The journey begins with a warm greeting from familiar faces. Clients often schedule appointments with their preferred barber. Each barber listens attentively to their needs. The atmosphere is relaxed, and conversation flows easily. Many value the consistency and attention to detail they find. After the cut, a quick neck shave leaves them feeling refreshed.
What sets them apart is the genuine community feel. It is more than just a haircut; it is social time. The staff remembers names and preferences. Their kids barber services in Jacksonville are highly sought after. Many professionals appreciate the shop's reliable service and consistent quality. This keeps people coming back, season after season.
Their strong reputation is well-earned and reflected in their reviews. Clients consistently praise the skill and professionalism. The barbers have built trust within their customer base. They understand the importance of a great cut. Line Up Get Faded has become a cornerstone in the community.
Line Up Get Faded Location & Contact
Address: 5711 Bowden Rd #17, Jacksonville, FL 32216
City: Jacksonville
Postal Code: 32216
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 904-735-4488
Website: https://booksy.com/en-us/391108_line-up-get-faded-barbershop_barber-shop_15697_jacksonville
Business Hours for Line Up Get Faded
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10:30AM-3:30PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Line Up Get Faded
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Line Up Get Faded directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Line Up Get Faded before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Line Up Get Faded
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- Identifies as Black-owned
- Identifies as veteran-owned
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Line Up Get Faded
Does Line Up Get Faded in Jacksonville offer beard grooming services?
- Yes, they provide comprehensive beard grooming. This typically includes trimming, shaping, and detailing. The barbers are skilled in various beard styles. Prices generally follow industry standards for this type of service.
Do you offer senior discounts?
- Senior discounts may be available. It's best to inquire directly about current discount policies. Discounts and special offers can vary. Checking directly will provide the most accurate information.
Do you cut children's hair?
- Yes, Line Up Get Faded offers kids barber services. They are experienced in working with younger clients. Parents appreciate their patience and skill. Best to inquire directly for current availability.
Does Line Up Get Faded take walk-ins or is it appointment only?
- While walk-ins might be possible, appointments are highly recommended. Booking in advance ensures a guaranteed spot. Popular barbers often have busy schedules. Securing an appointment is the best way to avoid any potential wait times.
Local Tips for Visiting Line Up Get Faded
Some Jacksonville barber shops specialize in specific styles - ask about their strengths.
Customer Reviews for Line Up Get Faded
alex jefferies — 5/5 (via Google)
By far the best barbershop in JAX. Great atmosphere full of laughs & good talks. I go to Felix, he is definitely the best barber I have had & great guy to chop it up with. Highly recommend
Keith Simms — 5/5 (via Google)
** NEW LOCATION** Professional clean focused simply amazing! Highly recommended to anyone who wants a barber with substance! It's not easy finding a good barber nowadays and I just got lucky with Chuck! He does amazing work! He had been cutting my hair since 2002 and now cuts both my sons as well as my mother. I appreciate the time detail and skill Chuck puts in nothing feels rushed! Besides that it's a very clean professional atmosphere, it’s purely AWESOME!!
Travis Gibson — 5/5 (via Google)
Every barber in here is nice! In the sense of they know what they're doing, make you feel relaxed, and provide a great experience upon visit. Felix gave me a great haircut. He was also great to talk to and I felt fresh walking out. Great barber, great shop, excellent experience!
John 13:7 — 5/5 (via Google)
Parents! Listen up. I have been living in Jacksonville for 15 years. I go to my barber to get my hair done. B-U-T, now that I am having to take my nephew (9 years old) to get his hair cut, I am attentive to the type of environment we go to. I don't need to take him, or any young impressionable mind, to a place where the barbers are cursing, the music or conversations or even the tv are cursing as well. I didn't feel the clientele was crazy either. I appreciate this more than they know. I didn't ask if they have kids friendly hours or what. But to parents who care about the environment they take their kids in, check this place out.
Don John — 5/5 (via Google)
Charles brings a level of intention to his craft that you rarely find. It’s more than just a cut; it’s a soulful, healing experience. From the comforting aesthetics of the shop to the curated soundtrack, everything is designed to help you stay grounded and present. Truly a master of his craft.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Line Up Get Faded on Google Maps ↗
Similar Barber shop Near Jacksonville
- Elevated Barber Studio Jacksonville in Jacksonville — 5.0/5
- Los Magos Barber Shop in Jacksonville — 5.0/5
- TopLine Grooming (Regency) in Jacksonville — 5.0/5
- The Twelve Hair Studio in Jacksonville — 5.0/5
- Buster the Barber in Jacksonville — 5.0/5
Related Services in Jacksonville
Last updated: