Skip to main content
Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness — Medical spa in North Salt Lake

Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness

Medical spa in North Salt Lake, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 19 reviews on Google

About Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness

North Salt Lake installation of advanced aesthetic treatments defines the core practice at Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness. They provide targeted injectables, skin resurfacing, and wellness therapies under strict medical supervision. Clients encounter a seamless experience from booking through post-care follow-up. The facility maintains high professional standards, ensuring safety protocols guide every procedure. This adherence to clinical rigor distinguishes their approach from non-medical competitors. A perfect 5.0 rating across nineteen reviews reflects consistent client satisfaction with their technical precision. The business prioritizes accessibility, featuring wheelchair-friendly entrances and restrooms. Visitors often note the efficiency of their scheduling system. By combining medical expertise with aesthetic goals, they deliver results that align with industry best practices. Their focus on evidence-based treatments ensures transparency throughout the consultation process.

Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness Location & Contact

Address: 640 N Main St Suite 206, North Salt Lake, UT 84054

City: North Salt Lake

Postal Code: 84054

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 385-376-3727

Services & Amenities at Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness

  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness

How do I contact Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness in North Salt Lake?

Prospective clients can typically reach the front desk during standard business hours via phone or their online booking portal. It is best to confirm current office hours directly with the business for urgent inquiries. Direct communication ensures you receive accurate scheduling information.

Do you offer gift certificates?

Many medical spas provide gift cards for specific services or general account balances. Best to inquire directly with Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness to verify current availability and any terms of use. This avoids potential restrictions on specific treatments.

Do you offer any discounts or promotions?

Promotional pricing may vary depending on the season or specific service packages chosen. Typically ranges based on the current offers listed on their official channels. Checking with staff directly provides the most up-to-date information on savings opportunities.

Local Tips for Visiting Lunation Aesthetics & Wellness

Some North Salt Lake spas offer medical-grade facials requiring consultation — book these with extra lead time.

Similar Medical spa Near North Salt Lake

Related Services in North Salt Lake

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses