Luxury Nails
Nail salon in Ardmore, United States of America
Rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 145 reviews on Google
About Luxury Nails
Ardmore residents seeking meticulous nail artistry often find their journey begins and ends with satisfaction at Luxury Nails. Patrons entering the local Nail salon in Ardmore are greeted by a sleek, modern manicure bar, designed for comfort and precision. Here, the team excels in a range of services, from classic manicures and detailed gel extensions to vibrant nail art creations, frequently utilizing organic products for a gentle, luxurious experience. The air carries a subtle, clean fragrance, and each appointment unfolds as a personalized session, focusing entirely on the client's hands or feet.
What truly distinguishes this establishment is the team's commitment to continuous learning; technicians regularly update their certifications, bringing the latest techniques and trends in nail care and artistry directly to their clients. This dedication to expertise resonates deeply within the community, reflected in a consistent 4.2/5 customer rating across 145 reviews, highlighting their earned trust. Customers frequently commend the professional demeanor of the staff and the lasting quality of their work, ensuring a memorable and aesthetically pleasing visit every time.
Luxury Nails Location & Contact
Address: 217 N Commerce St, Ardmore, OK 73401
City: Ardmore
Postal Code: 73401
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 580-226-3083
Business Hours for Luxury Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-6PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Luxury Nails
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Luxury Nails directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Oklahoma, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Luxury Nails before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Luxury Nails
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Frequently Asked Questions About Luxury Nails
What nail services does Luxury Nails offer in Ardmore?
- Luxury Nails offers a comprehensive array of services tailored to diverse preferences. They specialize in various manicure styles, including classic and gel, along with detailed nail art designs. Customers can also opt for extensions such as acrylic or dip powder, ensuring a perfect finish for every occasion. They also provide relaxing pedicure treatments.
Are your technicians licensed and certified?
- The team at Luxury Nails prioritizes professional excellence and client safety. Their technicians are all licensed professionals, adhering to state regulations for nail care. Furthermore, they actively pursue ongoing education and certifications to stay current with the newest industry techniques and product applications. This ensures clients receive the highest standard of service.
What types of manicures and pedicures do you offer?
- For manicures, the salon provides classic options, durable gel polish applications, and strong dip powder services. They also expertly apply acrylic extensions for added length and customization. Pedicure offerings typically range from basic spa treatments to more indulgent experiences with added massages and specialized foot care.
Local Tips for Visiting Luxury Nails
Gel nail appointments in Ardmore typically last 45-75 minutes - factor that into your schedule.
Customer Reviews for Luxury Nails
Ty Myers — 5/5 (via Google)
This is the place to go to have your nails done. Linda, Jenny, and Andy are so fabulous. They go above and beyond to make sure everything is great. They are the best
Elisa Adams — 5/5 (via Google)
I have tried a couple of different places in town for nails and wasn't happy until I came to Luxury Nails. Place is clean, people are clean and they do amazing. I finally found my place to go!!
Tawnya Mills — 5/5 (via Google)
Very friendly and got us in quickly! My mother and I got pedicures, my daughter got a manicure. The foot and leg massage were great!! Will come back here!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Luxury Nails on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Ardmore
- Nail’d it in Ardmore — 5.0/5
- LaBelle Nail Bar in Ardmore — 4.9/5
- Le Premier Nail Bar in Ardmore — 4.9/5
- T Nail Spa in Ardmore — 4.8/5
- Ardmore Nails and Spa in Ardmore — 4.7/5
Related Services in Ardmore
Last updated: