Luxx Nail Bar
Nail salon in Richardson, United States of America
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 357 reviews on Google
About Luxx Nail Bar
Not just another Nail salon near Richardson, United States of America, Luxx Nail Bar distinguishes itself through a palpable team synergy. Their shared expertise elevates the typical salon experience, cultivating an environment where nail artistry thrives. Specializing in dip powder application and featuring a selection of organic products geared towards teens, they cater to a discerning clientele seeking both style and substance. Customers can select from classic manicures, gel polish applications, intricate nail art designs, acrylic extensions, and luxurious pedicures complete with a soothing massage.
The business's reputation in the community precedes it, reflected in the consistently positive customer feedback. Earning trust one appointment at a time, the collaborative spirit ensures that every customer benefits from a collective knowledge base. This dedication to teamwork translates into consistently high-quality results. Locals regularly praise the meticulous attention to detail and the welcoming atmosphere that the technicians cultivate, solidifying Luxx Nail Bar's place as a Richardson favorite.
Luxx Nail Bar Location & Contact
Address: 700 E Campbell Rd #160, Richardson, TX 75081
City: Richardson
Postal Code: 75081
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 972-685-5006
Website: http://www.facebook.com/luxxnailbar
Business Hours for Luxx Nail Bar
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7:30PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 11:30AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Luxx Nail Bar
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Luxx Nail Bar directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Texas, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Luxx Nail Bar before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Luxx Nail Bar
- Alcohol
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Luxx Nail Bar
Is Luxx Nail Bar one of the top-rated nail salons in Richardson?
- With a customer rating of 4.4 out of 5 stars from over 350 reviews, Luxx Nail Bar has built a solid reputation. Many customers highlight the quality of service and the artistry of the technicians. While individual opinions vary, this rating indicates a high level of customer satisfaction overall.
Do you use disposable or sterilized tools?
- Luxx Nail Bar adheres to strict hygiene standards, prioritizing customer safety. They employ industry-standard sterilization techniques for all reusable tools. Further details on their specific sterilization protocols can be obtained by contacting the salon directly.
What brands of gel polish do you use?
- Luxx Nail Bar uses a variety of high-quality gel polish brands to provide customers with a wide array of color and finish options. They consistently update their collection with new shades and trends. For specific brand inquiries, it is best to contact the salon directly.
Local Tips for Visiting Luxx Nail Bar
Many Richardson nail technicians specialize in intricate nail art - ask to see their portfolio before your appointment.
Customer Reviews for Luxx Nail Bar
Clarissa Lenz — 5/5 (via Google)
I’ve been coming to this nail salon for over a year now, and it never disappoints. The facility is always spotless, and the attention to detail is unmatched—you can really tell they care about their work. Every single staff member is friendly, welcoming, and professional, which makes each visit such a great experience. Lena is my absolute favorite—she’s incredibly talented, consistent, and always makes sure my nails are perfect. I wouldn’t trust my nails anywhere else. Highly recommend!
Kaitlyn Garner — 5/5 (via Google)
cami did an amazing job! I have some anxiety when getting my nails done but she made the whole experience enjoyable! my nails look amazing again after months and I definitely recommend checking her out. I will be back!
Shawne King — 5/5 (via Google)
This place is beautiful..when u walk in youre greeted by nicr staff. Anyone getting service drinks free. My gel pedi and nail change was done faster then i finished my drink. Its so many mani chairs u could have a girls day there. I paid $85 for a pedi and gel nails and gel toes on my real nails. Was done in less then 30 mins. And staff works dillengently and are super friendly . Worth every dime. Will come back as long as im here in texas.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Luxx Nail Bar on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Richardson
- nunu.da.artist in Richardson — 5.0/5
- Ooh La La Nail Bar in Richardson — 4.9/5
- KT Nail Spa in Richardson — 4.9/5
- Exquisite Nails Boutique in Richardson — 4.9/5
- Kalós & Muse Nails - Cafe - MedSpa in Richardson — 4.8/5
Related Services in Richardson
Last updated: