Skip to main content
Makin' Waves Salon — Beauty salon in Stewartville

Makin' Waves Salon

Beauty salon in Stewartville, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 21 reviews on Google

Makin' Waves Salon Location & Contact

Address: 201 N Main St, Stewartville, MN 55976

City: Stewartville

Postal Code: 55976

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 507-533-9192

Business Hours for Makin' Waves Salon

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday9AM-7PM
Wednesday9AM-7PM
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Makin' Waves Salon

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Makin' Waves Salon directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Minnesota, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Makin' Waves Salon before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Makin' Waves Salon

  • Appointments recommended
  • Good for kids
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Similar Beauty salon Near Stewartville

Related Services in Stewartville

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses