Skip to main content
Mary’s Hot Nails — Nail salon in Chicago

Mary’s Hot Nails

Nail salon in Chicago, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 278 reviews on Google

About Mary’s Hot Nails

Mary’s Hot Nails continues to build on a strong foundation of trust in Chicago, attracting self-care seekers with their diverse service offerings. Clients can select from refined acrylic extensions and intricate nail art to durable dip powder and gel polish applications. A notable specialty is their meticulous Japanese gel Chicago service, known for its long-lasting quality and subtle elegance.

Visiting this nail salon feels like stepping into a haven designed for comfort and precision. Clients are seated in ergonomic chairs to guarantee maximum relaxation, especially during longer sessions such as full sets or elaborate nail art designs. The team attends to every detail, ensuring a seamless customer journey from the initial consultation to the final polish.

What distinguishes Mary’s Hot Nails is their commitment to quality and individualized care. The salon invests in premium products and stays current with the latest techniques, ensuring each client receives a personalized experience. With a customer rating of 4.9/5 from 278 reviews, their reputation for excellence speaks volumes about the trust they've cultivated within the community.

Mary’s Hot Nails Location & Contact

Address: 3353 N Clark St, Chicago, IL 60657

City: Chicago

Postal Code: 60657

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 773-697-9057

Business Hours for Mary’s Hot Nails

DayHours
Monday10AM-7:30PM
Tuesday10AM-7:30PM
Wednesday10AM-7:30PM
Thursday10AM-7:30PM
Friday10AM-7:30PM
Saturday10AM-6PM
Sunday11AM-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Mary’s Hot Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Mary’s Hot Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Illinois, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Mary’s Hot Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Mary’s Hot Nails

  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Identifies as women-owned
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Cash-only

Frequently Asked Questions About Mary’s Hot Nails

What nail services does Mary’s Hot Nails offer in Chicago?

Mary’s Hot Nails provides a wide variety of services, including classic manicures, gel and dip powder applications, and intricate nail art. They also offer acrylic extensions and specialized treatments like Japanese gel, which is known for its durability. Customers can choose the perfect service to match their style and needs.

How long does a full set of acrylics take?

The duration for a full set of acrylics at Mary’s Hot Nails typically ranges from one to two hours, depending on the complexity of the design and any additional services requested. It's always best to inquire directly when booking to get a more accurate estimate based on your specific preferences. The team ensures meticulous application for a flawless finish.

Can I get a pedicure if I have a foot injury?

It's best to consult with Mary’s Hot Nails directly about pedicures if you have a foot injury. Their trained technicians can assess the situation and advise on whether a pedicure is suitable and how they can accommodate your needs. Client safety and comfort are always their top priorities.

Local Tips for Visiting Mary’s Hot Nails

Before visiting any nail salon in Chicago, checking recent reviews can help you find the right fit.

Customer Reviews for Mary’s Hot Nails

Carmen Chubb — 5/5 (via Google)

Amazing. I am so sad they are so far away from me. They did an amazing job. Fixed/covered a broken nail, so it matched the rest, and the gel manicure only needs to be redone because it's grown out so much after 3 weeks, has not chipped at all. I'll be back in Chicago this weekend and I'm waiting to have them redo my nails.

sara k — 5/5 (via Google)

LOVED my first visit here! Rachel absolutely crushed it and worked her magic to create exactly the design I wanted. Super clean, chill, and lovely service. Will definitely be back!

Tiffany Lorenz — 5/5 (via Google)

I’ve been coming here for months and always left with beautiful nails! I’ve done no chip/gel and am happy with the experience I’ve received through the numerous times I’ve gone. Most recently, I went for my wedding nails and Vivian did a stellar job doing a French manicure! Vivian was very sweet and friendly and it was one of my most enjoyable experiences here. When I returned 3 weeks later she asked how my wedding was! Very happy with Mary’s Hot Nails

Quinn — 5/5 (via Google)

Mary's Hot Nails is my favorite in the city! I show them any photo of what I want and they make it look better than the inspiration photos I show. The friendliest and most caring staff. Always a relaxing visit with the best of music to help soothe your self care day!

Aiyana Cisneros — 5/5 (via Google)

First time here today and I love my nails so much! Mai did such an amazing job! Had a great conversation with Mary and everyone is really nice. I will definitely be back!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Mary’s Hot Nails on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Chicago

Related Services in Chicago

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses