Massage Envy
Massage spa in Lawrenceville, United States of America
Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 688 reviews on Google
About Massage Envy
In Lawrenceville, many locals swear by Massage Envy for their fantastic massage therapies. They offer a variety of services, including Swedish massages, deep tissue work, and soothing facials that cater to individual needs. Everyone appreciates the personalized approach, ensuring that each treatment fits what customers seek. This attention to detail sets them apart in the realm of general service providers.
Walking into Massage Envy feels welcoming right from the start. The ambiance is designed to instantly relax visitors, from soothing music to muted lighting. After a friendly greeting from the staff, customers are guided through a brief consultation to discuss their goals for the session. The experience culminates in a relaxing massage that leaves them rejuvenated and refreshed, ready to face the day.
What really makes this spa shine is their culture of accountability and a customer-first approach. The staff consistently receives high marks for making clients feel valued, and this dedication shows in the positive customer feedback. Their commitment to delivering the best service enhances the overall experience, earning them a loyal clientele of business professionals and locals alike.
In the heart of Lawrenceville, Massage Envy has successfully built a trustworthy reputation. Many residents come back time and again, reflecting the warmth and reliability that this spa embodies. It's a groovy spot for anyone seeking quality relaxation, whether for a quick escape or a more extensive wellness journey. This Massage spa near Lawrenceville, United States of America, is a cherished part of the neighborhood community.
Massage Envy Location & Contact
Address: 3373 Brunswick Pike #55, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
City: Lawrenceville
Postal Code: 08648
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 609-750-0140
Business Hours for Massage Envy
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-9PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-9PM |
| Friday | 9AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Massage Envy
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Massage Envy directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for New Jersey, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Massage Envy before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Massage Envy
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Membership
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Online scheduling
- Restroom
- Skincare treatments
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Massage Envy
Is Massage Envy highly rated in Lawrenceville?
- While specific ratings can vary, many customers consistently share positive reviews about their experiences at Massage Envy. They often highlight the personalized attention and quality of service provided by the staff.
How do I contact you for questions?
- Clients can reach out to Massage Envy directly via the phone number listed on their website or visit in person for inquiries. The team is always keen to help with any questions regarding services or appointments.
Can I see examples of your work?
- Massage Envy typically does not provide visual examples of individual treatments, as services are tailored to each client's needs. However, customer testimonials and reviews often reflect the quality and satisfaction of their services.
Local Tips for Visiting Massage Envy
Off-peak visits to Lawrenceville businesses often mean more personalized attention.
Customer Reviews for Massage Envy
Christina D — 5/5 (via Google)
Another amazing massage from Anthony! We focused on my neck, shoulders and back this visit. He work out all the knots with his amazing firm pressure; I felt much better when I left. Anthony is very attentive and I’m always that he remembers previous spots of tension and works it through. I left my visit relaxed and much less tension spots in my neck and back. Thank you Anthony for another great visit!
Leslie Young — 5/5 (via Google)
Jarad gave me one of the best massage on my feet. He was able to identify my foot discomfort, which I thought that I might need physical therapy on because of the stiffness. Five minutes after massaging my foot the pain was gone. Wow! I felt so much better and I didn’t realize that a massage would relieve the pain. I feel very confident to continue my daily walk because of his treatment. Thank you, Jarad!
Miranda A — 5/5 (via Google)
Bridget has been my massage therapist for many years. She is wonderful—pleasant, professional, and highly skilled. I highly recommend her; you truly can’t go wrong.
Shadé Pottinger — 5/5 (via Google)
I purchased the acne facial and it was done by Silvia. It was so relaxing. My skin looked so amazing after I was done and she has a very pleasant aura. I definitely recommend you booking Silvia.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Massage Envy on Google Maps ↗
Similar Massage spa Near Lawrenceville
- Magic hands massage(Walk in welcome in Lawrenceville — 5.0/5
- Massage TD Therapy in Lawrenceville — 5.0/5
- OMI MASSAGE & HEAD SPA in Lawrenceville — 5.0/5
- Glow Massage in Lawrenceville — 4.8/5
- Massage Envy in Lawrenceville — 4.7/5
Related Services in Lawrenceville
Last updated: