Massage Envy
Massage spa in Sarasota, United States of America
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 1,272 reviews on Google
About Massage Envy
A haven for Sarasota professional office workers needing respite, Massage Envy understands busy lives. They offer a wide array of therapeutic services. Customers can book anything from a classic Swedish massage to a revitalizing facial. Expect specialized treatments like deep tissue work and hot stone therapy as well.
Visiting this massage spa feels like stepping into a peaceful retreat. The welcoming staff guides clients through the process. They ensure a comfortable and personalized experience. Many appreciate the serene environment from the moment they walk through the door. The treatment rooms are clean and relaxing.
What makes them special? The team at Massage Envy emphasizes customized care. It sets them apart from other spas. Each massage therapist tailors their approach. It's done to meet the client's unique needs and preferences. They even offer aromatherapy enhancements for a more holistic experience. For any professional office in Sarasota needing a break, this is the place.
This local Massage Envy has earned considerable trust. Their consistent 4.8-star rating reflects that. Locals appreciate their commitment to wellness. With over a thousand positive reviews, folks know they're in good hands. Many patrons comment on the skilled therapists and consistent quality. The location has clearly become a Sarasota staple for massage repair.
Massage Envy Location & Contact
Address: 4055 Clark Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
City: Sarasota
Postal Code: 34233
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 941-927-6200
Business Hours for Massage Envy
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-9PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-9PM |
| Friday | 9AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Massage Envy
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Massage Envy directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Massage Envy before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Massage Envy
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Membership
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Online scheduling
- Restroom
- Skincare treatments
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Massage Envy
What makes Massage Envy a trusted business in Sarasota?
- Massage Envy has a strong reputation within the Sarasota community. This reputation is based on consistent service quality and positive client experiences. Their high rating and numerous positive reviews indicate a strong level of customer satisfaction.
Do you offer any package deals?
- Yes, Massage Envy often provides various membership options and package deals. The specific deals can vary based on the time of year and current promotions. It's best to check their website or inquire directly for the latest offers and options.
Do you offer any guarantees?
- While specific guarantees may vary, Massage Envy is generally focused on ensuring customer satisfaction. If a customer has concerns about their service, they're encouraged to address them with the management. Management will generally try to find a solution and ensure a positive outcome.
Local Tips for Visiting Massage Envy
Supporting local Sarasota businesses contributes to the community's economic health.
Customer Reviews for Massage Envy
Alex Zamikoff — 5/5 (via Google)
Mike was absolutely amazing. First time here and not one complaint, other than I wish it was longer. The front desk staff were wonderful and so polite. The massage was $75 and I added heat therapy for $15 and it was wonderful. Highly recommend.
Sylvia Benz Schndler — 5/5 (via Google)
I love going to Ursula at Massage Envy! She is the best of the best! She listens to what u want and is very intuitive to those areas u really need to have worked on. Great experience!
Allison Westfall — 5/5 (via Google)
This was my 3rd session with Wendi and she is so masterful that she has given me extra mobility by putting in the work while also prioritizing relaxation. She is my absolute favorite and if you are looking for a solid and meaningful massage, book her immediately. I have been a member of massage envy for 3 years and she’s the best I’ve had, hands down!
Lloyd Andersen — 5/5 (via Google)
Brandon was a super therapist. He can do deep tissue which is not found everywhere. I have seen him a few times. My only complaint was the room. It was next to the Tranquility Room. And it definitely wasn’t. It seem EVERY therapist met and chatted with their client, right outside our door. It was incredibly distracting and never allowed me to rest. Unfortunately. Next time I’d ask if we can be in another room.
Michelle Fredericks — 5/5 (via Google)
I can’t say enough great things about Wendi. She is incredibly knowledgeable, professional, and truly gifted at what she does. I book with her regularly, and every session is consistently amazing. She takes the time to listen, understands exactly what my body needs, and always makes me feel comfortable and cared for. I leave every appointment feeling relaxed, relieved, and so much better than when I walked in. If you’re looking for a massage therapist you can trust and stick with long-term, Wendi is it. Highly recommend!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Massage Envy on Google Maps ↗
Similar Massage spa Near Sarasota
- Cindy's Amazing Massage Spa in Sarasota — 5.0/5
- Magic Massage & Spa (1937 Northgate Blvd Store) in Sarasota — 5.0/5
- ZY Massage Spa in Sarasota — 5.0/5
- Total Body Experience in Sarasota — 5.0/5
- Magic Massage & Spa (4981 Ringwood Meadows Store) in Sarasota — 4.9/5
Related Services in Sarasota
Last updated: