Mayhem Tattoo
Tattoo shop in Salem, United States of America
Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 265 reviews on Google
About Mayhem Tattoo
Not every design lasts forever, but Mayhem Tattoo, a local Tattoo shop Salem, helps clients in Salem create striking personal statements. They offer a comprehensive range of tattoo services, from small, delicate designs to large-scale custom pieces. The skilled artists at this tattoo shop specialize in personalized service, working closely with each client to bring their vision to life. Clients can expect a collaborative experience where their ideas are carefully considered and expertly executed, resulting in a tattoo that is both meaningful and visually stunning.
Visiting Mayhem Tattoo is an immersive experience. Clients often describe feeling at ease from the moment they walk in, thanks to the welcoming and professional atmosphere. The artists take the time to thoroughly discuss design options, placement, and aftercare, ensuring that clients are comfortable and confident throughout the process. Mayhem Tattoo's personalized approach, combined with their dedication to quality and artistry, sets them apart. Their consistent 4.9-star rating, based on over 265 reviews, is a testament to their earned trust and standing in the community as a premier Tattoo shop in Salem. Clients return not only for the exceptional tattoos, but also for the positive and transformative experience. They value the skill, the personalized attention, and the lasting impact of their chosen art.
Mayhem Tattoo Location & Contact
Address: 369 S Broadway Unit #3, Salem, NH 03079
City: Salem
Postal Code: 03079
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 603-912-4724
Website: https://mayhemtattoo.com/
Business Hours for Mayhem Tattoo
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 12-8PM |
| Tuesday | 12-8PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 12-11PM |
| Friday | 12-11PM |
| Saturday | 12-11PM |
| Sunday | 12-8PM |
Services & Amenities at Mayhem Tattoo
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Free parking lot
- Gender-neutral restroom
- Identifies as women-owned
- In-store shopping
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Small business
- Transgender safespace
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wheelchair accessible seating
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Mayhem Tattoo
Is Mayhem Tattoo highly rated in Salem?
- Yes, Mayhem Tattoo boasts an impressive 4.9-star rating from over 265 reviews, indicating a high level of customer satisfaction. This positive feedback often reflects their commitment to quality artistry and personalized service. Many clients specifically mention feeling comfortable and well-cared for throughout the entire process, from initial consultation to aftercare instructions.
Do you offer any discounts or promotions?
- Specific discount or promotion details are always evolving at Mayhem Tattoo. For the most up-to-date information on current offers, it's always best to check their social media pages or contact them directly. Offers may vary depending on the season or specific artist availability.
Do you offer any guarantees?
- Mayhem Tattoo generally follows industry standards regarding the quality of their work and the healing process. They prioritize proper aftercare instructions and are available to address any concerns that may arise during the healing period. Details regarding specific guarantees can be discussed during the initial consultation.
Local Tips for Visiting Mayhem Tattoo
Many Salem businesses offer better rates for returning customers - building relationships pays off.
Customer Reviews for Mayhem Tattoo
Amy Koehler — 5/5 (via Google)
Katie is amazing! She's done 2 great tattoos for me so far, I am definitely going back. The whole place has a cool atmosphere everyone I've met there has been awesome. Thank you again Katie !!!
Lizzie Keefe — 5/5 (via Google)
Added myself to the walk-in waitlist and I was taken to a chair the moment I walked in the door. James did my tattoo with such grace and precision. He worked and reworked it until I loved the font and size. He was such a joy to chat with. I will most definitely be back!!
J Spaz — 5/5 (via Google)
Cody is such a great artist , he takes his time and his work is definitely worth the pain. It only took 3 hours for him to do this realism piece on my arm and omg did it come out crazy. Definitely going to finish my sleeve with him 5 stars
C Lyon — 5/5 (via Google)
Great experience with Katie. She's really chill, accommodating, and doesn't force small talk while she's stabbing you 🤣. My tattoo is still healing and it was a cover up so I can't wait for part two once this one is healed!
Paulie — 5/5 (via Google)
Stopped in on a whim, been wanting a certain piece inked for a bit. I'm so glad I stopped here! I was able to get right in with James and couldn't be happier with the tat. I plan to see him again next time I'm up in the area to have more work added to it. Customer service was top notch, from start to finish. I'd recommend Mayhem and James to anyone asking for a great tattoo experience.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Mayhem Tattoo on Google Maps ↗
Similar Tattoo shop Near Salem
- Mycelium Tattoos in Salem — 5.0/5
- REQUIEM TATTOO (ANONEISON) in Salem — 5.0/5
- Main Street Tattoo in Salem — 5.0/5
- Summerland Studios in Salem — 5.0/5
- Inkperial Tattoo in Salem — 5.0/5
Related Services in Salem
Last updated: