Skip to main content
Meyvelin's Nail Salon — Nail salon in Mastic

Meyvelin's Nail Salon

Nail salon in Mastic, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 172 reviews on Google

About Meyvelin's Nail Salon

Meyvelin's Nail Salon elevates the simple manicure. Dip powder is their popular specialty. They transform nails into personalized art. This Mastic salon provides a full range of nail services. Clients can indulge in gel polish applications and soothing pedicures. Acrylic extensions provide strength and length.

A visit offers more than just cosmetic enhancement. It’s a moment for relaxation and self-expression. Clients leave feeling renewed and confident. The organic product focus distinguishes them. Meyvelin’s has cultivated a strong reputation for meticulous work. Their loyal clientele is a testament to their dedication.

The salon's prominence stems from its commitment to customer satisfaction. This dedication fosters trust within the neighborhood. The team consistently earns high praise for their artistry. Meyvelin's creates lasting relationships, one beautiful set of nails at a time.

Meyvelin's Nail Salon Location & Contact

Address: 1574 Montauk Hwy, Mastic, NY 11950

City: Mastic

Postal Code: 11950

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 631-399-1112

Business Hours for Meyvelin's Nail Salon

DayHours
Monday10AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-6PM
Wednesday10AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-6PM
Friday10AM-6PM
Saturday10AM-5PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Meyvelin's Nail Salon

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Meyvelin's Nail Salon directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for New York, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Meyvelin's Nail Salon before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Meyvelin's Nail Salon

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Meyvelin's Nail Salon

How does Meyvelin's Nail Salon compare to other nail salons in Mastic?

Meyvelin's distinguishes itself through organic product offerings. They also excel at detailed nail art and trending dip powder techniques. This focus, along with numerous positive reviews, establishes their strong local reputation. Their commitment to customer satisfaction is also evident.

What is your cancellation policy?

It's always best to confirm directly with Meyvelin's Nail Salon about their cancellation policy. Policies may vary depending on appointment type and timing. Generally, notifying them with reasonable advance notice is appreciated. Clients can call or email for the most up-to-date information.

What brands of gel polish do you use?

Meyvelin's likely uses a variety of reputable gel polish brands. These brands are selected for durability and color selection. The specific brands in use can vary. Clients are welcome to ask about available options during their visit.

Local Tips for Visiting Meyvelin's Nail Salon

Mastic has a diverse nail salon scene - from quick express services to luxury spa experiences.

Customer Reviews for Meyvelin's Nail Salon

Taylor Froehlich — 5/5 (via Google)

Love this nail salon! I’ve had multiple appointments and every experience has been amazing. Clean, professional, talented, and consistent. My nails always come out beautiful and last so well. Highly recommend!

Carla Bravo — 5/5 (via Google)

What can I say I’m so happy I found my girl Mey she is amazingggg!!!! She never lets me down and goes above and beyond my expectations. The salon is super clean and all the girls are very kind and friendly.

Geri Dovi — 5/5 (via Google)

I was referred to this salon my my amazing lash tech Dana I book an appointment for this afternoon a Gabriella was my nail tech!!! WHAT CAN I SAY SHE WAS AMAZING THE SALON IS SO CLEAN THE PRODUCTS THEY USE ARE QUALITY AND THEY TAKE THEIR TIME……., No assembly line nail salon no rushing they listen to you and do exactly what you ask with smiles an grace and actually speak to you. This is my new NAIL SALON

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Meyvelin's Nail Salon on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Mastic

Related Services in Mastic

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses