Skip to main content
Michelle Nails — Nail salon in Williamston

Michelle Nails

Nail salon in Williamston, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 246 reviews on Google

About Michelle Nails

For professionals in Williamston needing a regular refresh, Michelle Nails offers reliable service. But what makes it different from other local nail salons? It's their commitment to consistent quality across all technicians, ensuring every visit meets a high standard. They provide a full range of services, from classic manicures and durable gel polish to intricate nail art and soothing pedicure lounge services Williamston residents adore. Customers can also rely on them for essential nail repair.

Visiting Michelle Nails is designed for a seamless experience. From the moment one steps inside, they are greeted warmly and guided through the process. The focus is always on precision and customer satisfaction, and appointments are efficient without feeling rushed. This local Nail salon Williamston has built a solid reputation, reflected in their consistently high ratings and numerous positive reviews, demonstrating their dedication to creating beautiful nails and happy clients.

Michelle Nails Location & Contact

Address: 725 W Grand River Ave, Williamston, MI 48895

City: Williamston

Postal Code: 48895

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 517-655-4524

Website:

Business Hours for Michelle Nails

DayHours
Monday10AM-8PM
Tuesday10AM-8PM
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday10AM-8PM
Saturday10AM-7PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Michelle Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Michelle Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Michelle Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Michelle Nails

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Michelle Nails

Does Michelle Nails in Williamston offer walk-in appointments?

While walk-ins are welcome, appointments are strongly encouraged, particularly during peak hours or on weekends, to ensure prompt service. Michelle Nails is popular, and scheduling in advance will guarantee a time slot that works best for one's schedule. Best to inquire directly for current availability.

Do you offer dip powder nails?

Yes, Michelle Nails does offer dip powder nails as one of their many service options. The technicians are skilled in applying dip powder for a long-lasting and durable finish. They have a variety of colors available to suit every style and preference.

What payment methods do you accept?

Michelle Nails generally accepts major credit cards such as Visa and Mastercard. They also typically accept cash payments for services rendered. It is always wise to confirm preferred payment methods when booking an appointment or prior to the service to avoid any inconvenience.

Local Tips for Visiting Michelle Nails

Many Williamston nail salons run promotions for first-time clients - ask when you call to book.

Customer Reviews for Michelle Nails

Samantha Ruben — 5/5 (via Google)

Cristina did an amazing job! These are the best my nails have ever looked. She paid such attention to detail with the shape and application of the polish. They have not chipped either. Highly recommend.

Miranda Wilson — 5/5 (via Google)

MT is the absolute best! I’ve been going to her for 2 years and I wouldn’t go to anyone else. She always gives me exactly what I want even when I don’t know what I want lol. Always amazing conversation. Hands down the best!

Abigail Bacon — 5/5 (via Google)

I don’t know her name, but the person who did my nails was FANTASTIC. She did my nails step-by-step, made sure I was satisfied, and all together was very pleasant to talk to. I highly recommend coming here. I will definitely be back in the future.

Star Sara — 5/5 (via Google)

This is by far the BEST NAIL SALON EVER!!! All of the women there are kind and professional and do great jobs! My personal favorite is Yen who is fantastic with her art designs!! Here is only a few examples.... 8/1/24 Updated...thank you Ting Ting for seeing me unexpectedly and putting up with my 'extras'.

Bethany Westrick — 5/5 (via Google)

Yen is the best person to see there. She cares about her clients, keeps my nails looking tidy, doesn't rush to move on to the next client. I highly recommend making an appointment, this is a busy shop.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Michelle Nails on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Williamston

Related Services in Williamston

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses