Moda Beauty Bar
Beauty salon in Winfield, United States of America
Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 1,012 reviews on Google
About Moda Beauty Bar
Winfield residents seeking radiant skin often find it at Moda Beauty Bar. This beauty salon near Winfield, United States of America, goes beyond simple treatments, offering advanced exfoliation and chemical peels to revitalize complexions. Clients can access a full-service experience, from basic skincare routines to transformative facial treatments Winfield trusts.
Stepping inside Moda Beauty Bar feels like entering a serene retreat. The staff greets each visitor with genuine warmth, creating a comfortable atmosphere. During a chemical peel appointment, they meticulously cleanse and prep the skin, explaining each step of the process. The gentle hum of equipment blends with soft music, easing any tension. Following the treatment, a cool, soothing mask calms the skin, and the esthetician provides detailed aftercare instructions. Leaving, one feels refreshed and confident, armed with knowledge to maintain their newly glowing skin.
What distinguishes Moda Beauty Bar is their specialization in advanced facial treatments and personalized service. The team emphasizes education, ensuring clients understand the science behind each peel and its benefits. Their commitment to using high-quality products and tailoring treatments to individual skin types is evident. This dedication has fostered a loyal clientele, reflected in their consistently high ratings and positive reviews. Over time, they have cultivated a reputation as a dependable destination for beauty and wellness within the Winfield community, especially among teens looking to explore beauty.
Moda Beauty Bar Location & Contact
Address: 7391 E 109th Ave, Winfield, IN 46307
City: Winfield
Postal Code: 46307
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 219-779-3238
Website: https://www.modabeautybar.com/
Business Hours for Moda Beauty Bar
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-9PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-9PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-4PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-5PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Moda Beauty Bar
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Moda Beauty Bar directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Indiana, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Moda Beauty Bar before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Moda Beauty Bar
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Beverages
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Good for kids
- Identifies as women-owned
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Transgender safespace
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wi-Fi
Frequently Asked Questions About Moda Beauty Bar
What beauty treatments is Moda Beauty Bar in Winfield known for?
- Moda Beauty Bar is exceptionally known for their advanced exfoliation techniques, particularly their chemical peels, offering transformative results for various skin types. Clients appreciate their in-depth consultations and customized approach to skincare. Their commitment to client education and aftercare also contributes to their strong reputation in Winfield.
What beauty services do you offer?
- Moda Beauty Bar provides comprehensive full-service salon treatments. Beyond their acclaimed facial treatments, they offer a full range of services. Typically ranges based on the specific service chosen.
Do you offer teen services?
- Yes, Moda Beauty Bar welcomes teens looking to explore beauty and skincare. They offer specialized services tailored for younger clients and promote healthy skincare habits. Best to inquire directly for current availability.
Local Tips for Visiting Moda Beauty Bar
Cash payments at some Winfield small businesses may come with a small discount — always ask politely.
Customer Reviews for Moda Beauty Bar
Erin Redmon — 5/5 (via Google)
I came to Emma for an extension consult. She was so knowledgeable and helped me pick color/ length that would go with my natural hair. When I got my extensions installed, Emma informed me of the care they would need and answered every question I had. She exceeded every expectation. Emma is kind, knowledgeable and extremely professional. If you need extensions, Emma is your girl. 🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼
Renzell Hindmon — 5/5 (via Google)
Yari is my nail tech. I have been going to her since they open in Winfield and she is always very pleasant, attentive and has helped both my finger nails and toe nails grow strong! She is great at recommendations for my nails and always stay professional. I get my natural nails done and I don’t have to get any enhancements!
Michelle Kendall — 5/5 (via Google)
I had my first SkinPen Micro needling session done by Toni last night, and I couldn't be happier. She tailored the treatment to my skin, checked in constantly for comfort, and my skin looks amazing already. Toni gave me detailed after care instructions, she is truly skilled and professional. Already scheduled my next session for 4 weeks! I highly recommend her for any and all skin care treatments, and waxing she is my forever go to!
joanie sinar — 5/5 (via Google)
Been seeing Macy (hair) & Brenna (brows/lashes) for quite some time now and I can honestly say Everytime I go they both continue to exceeds my expectations. I recently had a hair appointment with Macy and we decided to try pink. Knowing it was a 50/50 shot we decided to just do it because worse case she'd just throw some red over it to save it. After the final rinse and blow little did she know she absolutely slayed it!!! She has always done great with my hair but this time I have been obsessed!! It definitely surprised us both when it came out looking so good along with a couple others who were on edge waiting to see how it would turn out. This round was also the first time I had my lashes done. Brenna has been doing my eyebrows for quite some time and she always manages to exceed my expectations but she definitely outdid herself when she did my lashes. I have been obsessed with my lashes as well! Brenna takes her time with you and makes sure everything is the way you like it before walking out. Emma from nails is a new one I am adding to my services I receive. Everything was nice and clean and she was very friendly. When I said I wanted a short almond shape she made it happen (at other nail salons they would not do a short almond). The nail color we ended up picking out was amazing for Valentine's day. 🩷🩷
Katie Genardo — 5/5 (via Google)
Gabby is the best nail tech and hair associate there is! The attention to detail and the time she spends focusing on getting your nails exactly how you want them is unmatched. I also recently got my hair extensions installed by her and they are incredible. No complaints ever. Gabby is also doing my wedding hair next month!! I appreciate her dedication to her craft! She is seriously the best and I leave happy every single time! She is the sweetest and most thoughtful person ever too! Thank you!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Moda Beauty Bar on Google Maps ↗
Similar Beauty salon Near Winfield
- Creative Image in Winfield — 5.0/5
- Kutter's Beauty Salon in Winfield — 4.9/5
- Love Hair Fashions in Winfield — 4.8/5
- Total Image in Winfield — 4.8/5
- All About Hair in Winfield — 4.6/5
Related Services in Winfield
Last updated: